Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 15:17 30/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving roads in Giang village, Xuan Hoa commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program to build new rural areas in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 07/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400612290_2412301503
Approval date
30/12/2024 15:11
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Xuân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:12 30/12/2024
to
15:30 07/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 07/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn và xây dựng Tây Thành Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 497, Nguyễn Trãi, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 103, MBQH 90, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 103, MBQH 90, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Như Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7T Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
2
4
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0.5 m3 Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (hoặc lu rung), trọng lượng bản thân ≥ 9 tấn Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào kênh mương bằng máy - Cấp đất II
3.8096
100m3
2
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.1412
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đào rãnh đổ đi - Cấp đất II
2.8689
100m3
4
THI CÔNG RÃNH DỌC
5
Bê tông móng M150, đá 2x4
45.9
m3
6
Nilon lót tái sinh
4.59
100m2
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.377
100m2
8
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
68.85
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
10.098
100m2
10
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nướcM250, đá 1x2
78.03
m3
11
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
4.59
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.2806
tấn
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M250, đá 1x2
22.95
m3
14
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ Ván khuôn, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2295
100m2
15
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
4.1126
tấn
16
Lớp nilon lót tái sinh
2.9835
100m2
17
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
45.9
m3
18
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
211.14
m2
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán giấy dầu 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
169.83
m2
20
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn - Bốc xếp lên
459
1 cấu kiện
21
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông
11.475
10 tấn/1km
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
459
1cấu kiện
23
CỐNG THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Ca máy đào dẫn dòng và phá dỡ cống cũ
1
ca
25
Đào kênh mương-đất cấp III
0.4257
100m3
26
Đào móng băng -đất cấp III
2.2405
1m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.9
m3
28
Bê tông ống cống hình hộpM250, đá 1x2
6.72
m3
29
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.2292
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M300, đá 1x2
1.68
m3
31
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1389
100m2
32
Bê tông tường M250, đá 1x2
4.32
m3
33
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
0.179
100m2
34
Bê tông tấm đan M300, đá 1x2
1.67
m3
35
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0652
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0406
tấn
37
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0393
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0694
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
7
cái
40
Đắp đất , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3294
100m3
41
Nền mặt đường Tuyến 1
42
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
43
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
6.4028
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
6.4028
100m3
45
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.4579
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
0.4579
100m3
47
Đắp nền đường , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.9318
100m3
48
Mua CPDD L2 đắp nền đường
392.5507
m3
49
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
31.1437
100m2
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
6.4294
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second