Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:35 06/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain the road of Village to Nghiu village, Xuan Hoa commune, Nhu Xuan district, Thanh Hoa province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career capital National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500036039_2502061609
Approval date
06/02/2025 16:32
Approval Authority
Uỷ Ban Nhân Dân Xã Xuân Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 06/02/2025
to
15:00 13/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
62.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP đầu tư xây dựng HTH Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Tầng 7, tòa nhà 301 Lạc Long Quân, Phường Ngọc Trạo, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results Số nhà 18/13 ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt, có đầy đủ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh lốp Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần giao thông
2
Vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
1.3534
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
10.1946
100m3
4
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
9.8839
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.6746
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.811
100m3
7
Đắp đất hoàn trả đào thi công rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1077
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất II
1.3534
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất thải - Cấp đất III
20.0785
100m3
10
San đất bãi thải
3.6072
100m3
11
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.452
100m3
12
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
5.4724
100m3
13
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
37.1406
100m2
14
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
37.1406
100m2
15
Rãnh dọc
16
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
102.836
m3
17
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2
154.254
m3
18
Ván khuôn móng
3.282
100m2
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
240.68
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
1312.8
m2
21
Bê tông mũ mố, M250, đá 1x2
76.58
m3
22
Cốt thép mũ mố D<=10mm
4.2666
tấn
23
Ván khuôn mũ mố
9.6272
100m2
24
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
94.084
m3
25
Cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
9.5178
tấn
26
Ván khuôn tấm đan
4.4854
100m2
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan
1094
cái
28
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp xuống
1094
1 cấu kiện
29
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg - Bốc xếp lên
1094
1 cấu kiện
30
Vận chuyển tấm đan bê tông
23.6304
10 tấn/1km
31
Bãi đúc cấu kiện
32
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
0.2
100m3
33
Đào xúc, thanh lý bãi đúc
0.2
100m3
34
Vận chuyển phế thải
26
m3
35
Cống ly tâm D300
36
Lắp đặt cống ly tâm D300
42
1 đoạn ống
37
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 300mm
20
mối nối
38
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
42
1 cấu kiện
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg - Bốc xếp xuống
42
1 cấu kiện
40
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông
0.5754
10 tấn/1km

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second