Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 10:31 06/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2 -storey class house 10 floor rooms of Xuan Phu Commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
2 -storey class house 10 floor rooms of Xuan Phu Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget, commune budget and other lawful mobilized sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500073899_2503060913
Approval date
06/03/2025 10:27
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:29 06/03/2025
to
14:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG NGỌC BẢO Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 5, Xã Xuân Sinh, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 NEW HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT PROJECT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 8, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội.
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội.
5 NEW HA NOI CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT PROJECT MANAGER AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 8, ngách 121/48, ngõ 121 phố Kim Ngưu, Phường Thanh Lương, Quận Hai Bà Trưng, Thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,45m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1KW
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1KW
1
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60KG
1
7
Máy hàn điện
1
8
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép ≥ 5KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
741.7509
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
157.0096
m2
3
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.5172
tấn
4
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.9526
100m2
5
Ke chống bão (2 cái/m2)
1190.52
cái
6
Tôn úp nóc
63.194
md
7
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 110mm
18
cái
8
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
1.5
100m
9
Lắp đặt cút, côn, chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
54
cái
10
Đai Inox giữ ống
18
bộ
11
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
121.4428
m2
12
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
121.4428
m2
13
Thang sắt lên lỗ thăm mái
1
Bộ
14
PHẦN ĐIỆN, CHỐNG SÉT, PCCC:
15
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí ốp trần
19
bộ
16
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
60
bộ
17
Lắp đặt quạt trần
60
cái
18
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
22
cái
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
30
cái
20
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 25mm2
50
m
21
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 6mm2
180
m
22
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
200
m
23
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1,5mm2
300
m
24
Tủ điện tổng tầng 1,2
2
Cái
25
Tủ điện từng phòng
10
Cái
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤15mm
200
m
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
28
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤100A
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤60A
2
cái
30
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤15A
10
cái
31
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤10A
10
cái
32
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤30A
10
cái
33
Hộp nối điện
10
Cái
34
Hạt mạng internet
10
Cái
35
Model mạng internet
2
Cái
36
Lắp đặt dây mạng internet
180
m
37
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất I
18
1m3
38
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất loại dây thép F10mm
0.0888
tấn
39
Lắp đặt kim thu sét - Chiều dài kim 1m
6
cái
40
Gia công, lắp đặt cọc thu sét L63x63x6
0.0812
tấn
41
Lắp đặt tủ trung tâm báo cháy 5 kênh
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt Vỏ tổ hợp
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt đèn báo cháy
2
5 đèn
44
Lắp đặt chuông báo cháy
0.4
5 chuông
45
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu
200
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
200
m
47
Lắp đặt thiết bị đầu báo và đầu báo cháy
2
10 đầu
48
Lắp đặt nút báo cháy khẩn cấp
4
5 nút
49
Lắp đặt đèn thoát hiểm Exit
4
5 đèn
50
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu
200
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Phú as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 14,421,922,283 VND, in which the total winning value is: 14,408,633,420 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second