Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 16:08 20/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the revolutionary historical monument of the tunnel of Thanh Hoa province in the period of 1965-1973, Tan Chau commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the revolutionary historical monument of the tunnel of Thanh Hoa province in the period of 1965-1973, Tan Chau commune, Thieu Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500202545_2505201556
Approval date
20/05/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:06 20/05/2025
to
16:00 25/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TH NAM THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 02/43 Cửa Hữu, Phường Tân Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội.
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ KIỂM ĐỊNH XÂY DỰNG VIỆT NAM E-HSDT assessment consulting Căn 6, Nhà E1 Khu Tập thể Khoa học Xã hội và nhân văn Quốc gia, Phường Cống Vị, Quận Ba Đình, Thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 Tấn
1
2
Máy hàn điện
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1 KW
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 Lít
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 KW
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0544
100m2
2
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.9803
m3
3
Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
30.628
m2
4
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 150, PCB40
4.449
m2
5
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.8809
m3
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0947
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0173
100m2
8
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤25kg
2
1 cấu kiện
9
Phần chuyên nghành
10
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
12.508
m
11
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tường và kết cấu tương tự, chiều dày 1,5 cm
7.7922
m2
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường, mũ tường bằng gạch chỉ 6,5x10,5x22
0.2686
m3
13
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tai tường
1.221
m2
14
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, dán ngói trên bê tông
14.644
m2
15
HẠNG MỤC: CẤP ĐIỆN (PHẦN LẮP ĐẶT ĐƯỜNG DÂY HẠ ÁP)
16
Cột H 8,5 B Ngọn 140 x gốc 370x250 (5 cột):
17
Cột H8,5B Ngọn 140 x gốc 370x250
1
cột
18
Vận chuyển cột bê tông, cự ly vận chuyển ≤100m, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.0425
tấn
19
Bốc dỡ cột bê tông, vận chuyển bằng thủ công
0.85
tấn
20
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤8,5m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
1
cột
21
Kéo rải cáp vặn xoắn 4x35 (208,5m):
22
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x35
1
m
23
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x35mm2
0.001
km/dây
24
Tiếp địa cột RC-1 (1 bộ):
25
Ống nhựa HDPE F25
3
m
26
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm AM35
1
cái
27
Đai thép + khóa
4
bộ
28
kẹp rẽ nhánh
1
cái
29
Dây AV35
0.8
m
30
Sắt thép các loại
16.12
kg
31
Bu lông M16x50
1
cái
32
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
0.2
10 cọc
33
Kẹp hẵm cáp vặn xoắn 35 (14 cái):
34
Kẹp hãm cáp vặn xoắn 4x35
1
cái
35
Móc treo F16 (8 cái):
36
Móc treo F16
1
cái
37
Đai thép + khóa (10 cái):
38
Đai thép + khóa
1
cái
39
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm 35 (4 cái):
40
Đầu cốt đồng nhôm 35
1
cái
41
Vận chuyển cột, xà ,sứ, dây dẫn phụ kiện các loại đến công trường:
42
Vận chuyển cột, xà ,sứ, dây dẫn phụ kiện các loại đến công trường
1
chuyến
43
HẠNG MỤC: CẤP ĐIỆN - XÂY DỰNG THÔNG THƯỜNG (PHẦN XÂY DỰNG):
44
Móng cột bê tông H MV-2 ( cột 8,5m, sâu1,3m , đất cấp 3) (5 móng):
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II
2.986
1m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
1.169
m3
47
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.052
100m2
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0154
100m3
49
Khung thép móng cột đèn NLMT
2
bộ
50
Tiếp địa hạ thế RC-1 (1 bộ):

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second