Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 14:46 06/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic roads with hundreds of plating to Hong Son commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the plan to select the construction contractor: Traffic roads with a hundred plating to Hong Son commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Hong Son commune budget (revenue from land) and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500256605_2506061430
Approval date
06/06/2025 14:43
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hồng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:44 06/06/2025
to
09:00 15/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 15/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG GIANG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Kim Quan, huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội
2 BINH MINH HA NOI CONSTRUCTION TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã Phú Nghĩa, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Cao Lãm , Xã Cao Sơn Tiến, huyện Ứng Hoà, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn QLDA Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 35 khu Ninh Kiều, thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng giao thông Tây Thăng Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Cao Lãm , Xã Cao Sơn Tiến, huyện Ứng Hoà, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn QLDA Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 35 khu Ninh Kiều, thị trấn Chúc Sơn, huyện Chương Mỹ, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy lu ≥ 10 tấn
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu 0,4m3-:- 1,25 m3
1
3
Máy san hoặc máy ủi (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 07 tấn (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
2
5
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu (kèm đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.269
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.269
100m3/1km
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.269
100m3/1km
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2243
100m3
5
mua đất đồi về đắp K95 hệ số đầm chặt 1.13
25.3459
m3
6
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
6.715
100m
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.61
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.3
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.0463
100m2
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đầu, phai cống, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
1.88
m3
11
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
3.44
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
10.56
m2
13
Mua ống cống D500
12
m
14
Mua cánh phai cống D500
2
Cái
15
Mua máy đóng mở V1, trục vít quay tay
2
Cái
16
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp xà dầm, giằng, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 1 tấn (lắp dựng ống cống)
12
cái
17
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II (tính 20% TC)
12.85
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (tính 80% MTC)
0.514
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.6425
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.6425
100m3/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.6425
100m3/1km
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.522
100m3
23
Mua đất đồi về đắp K95 hệ số đầm chặt 1.13
58.986
24
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
9.3
100m
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.73
m3
26
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.036
100m2
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.23
m3
28
Xây đá hộc, xây cửa cống, sân cống, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
8.54
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.1203
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường đầu, phai cống, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
1.49
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
2.99
m2
32
Mua cống hộp 1x1 tải trọng HL93
12
m
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. lắp dựng cống hộp, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 2,5 tấn
8
cái
34
Giàn ty van ổ khóa
2
bộ
35
Gia công cốt thép khung van, cửa van
0.3494
tấn
36
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép khung van, cửa van
0.3494
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
10.1
m2
38
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
39
Đào nền, đào khuôn + Đào đất không thích hợp, đánh cấp bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (tính 20% TC)
57.256
m3
40
Đào nền, đào khuôn + Đào đất không thích hợp, đánh cấp bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (tính 80% MTC)
2.2902
100m3
41
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp II (tính 20% TC)
1400.972
m3
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (tính 80% MTC)
56.0389
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
63.2068
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
63.2068
100m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
63.2068
100m3/1km
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
9.5968
100m3
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường (20% TC)
694.122
m3
48
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (80% MTC)
27.7649
100m3
49
Mua đất đồi về đắp K95, hệ số đầm chặt 1.13
3921.7893
m3
50
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
7.4695
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second