Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 19:15 12/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading infield roads and road ditches from Mr. Ba Cuc's house, hamlet 1 to Bo Do rice field, Dien An commune, Dien Chau district (now An Chau commune)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrading infield roads and road ditches from Mr. Ba Cuc's house, hamlet 1 to Bo Do rice field, Dien An commune, Dien Chau district (now An Chau commune)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The superior budget according to Decision No. 4159/QD-UBND dated December 26, 2024 of the People's Committee of Dien Chau district has allocated an amount of: 800,000,000 An Chau commune's contract and budget and mobilize other legal capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã An Châu, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
15:30 23/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số: 983/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/12/2025 17:08
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã An Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:09 12/12/2025
to
15:30 23/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 23/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Bình Thư Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã An Châu tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và Xây dựng Anh Tuấn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xã An Châu tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Minh Châu tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Xây dựng Diễn Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã An Châu tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Thiên Tú E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Minh Châu tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế Xây dựng Diễn Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã An Châu tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gàu 0,4m3 trở lên
1
2
Xe lu bánh thép – 9,0 tấn tở lên
1
3
Xe lu rung – 9,0 tấn tở lên
1
4
Ô tô tử đổ 3,5 trở lên
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích 250 lít
2
6
Máy cắt sắt 1,5KW trở lên
2
7
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW trở lên
2
8
Máy đầm bàn 1,5KW trở lên
2
9
Đầm cóc 75kva
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3-đất cấp II
9.768
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
6.227
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi L=1km - Cấp đất II
5.604
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi L=1km - Cấp đất II
5.604
100m3/1km
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
5.604
100m3
7
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.448
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi L=1km - Cấp đất II
0.448
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi L=1km - Cấp đất II
0.448
100m3/1km
10
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.448
100m3
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.609
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất, ô tô 7T tự đổ, phạm vi L=1km-đất cấp IV
0.609
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất L=1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km-đất cấp IV
0.609
100m3/1km
14
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
0.609
100m3
15
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.981
100m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (20%)
2.771
100m3
17
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (80%)
11.083
100m3
18
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
17.288
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤1km (L=1km đường loại 6)
197.943
10m³/1km
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (L=0,7km đường loại 5)
197.943
10m³/1km
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (L=2,3km đường loại 2)
197.943
10m³/1km
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển ≤10km (L=6km đường loại 1)
197.943
10m³/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤60km (L=13km đường loại 1)
197.943
10m³/1km
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn-cự ly vận chuyển ≤60km (L=2,0km đường loại 5)
197.943
10m³/1km
25
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
26
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm; XM M200, XM PCB40
1
cái
27
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chỉ dẫn 60x80cm và biển người đi bộ 60x60cm
8
cái
28
biển báo tam giác cạnh 70cm
4
cái
29
biển báo tròn đường kính 70cm
1
cái
30
biển báo chữ nhật 60x80cm
8
cái
31
cột biển báo 90mm
41.25
m
32
Ốc vít, đinh ốc
13
bộ
33
Đào móng cột bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III (50%)
2.39
1m3
34
Đào móng cột bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III (50%)
0.024
100m3
35
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
2.65
m3
36
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.13
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.17
100m2
38
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang
4
cái
39
cột biển báo 114mm
20
40
Đèn và Pin năng lượng
4
cái
41
Ốc vít, đinh ốc
4
bộ
42
Sơn cụm gờ giảm tốc bằng sơn màu vàng dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (sơn 2 lần dày 4mm)
27
m2
43
Sơn kẻ vạch mép đường bằng sơn màu trắng dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
106.99
m2
44
Sơn kẻ vạch tim đường bằng sơn màu vàng dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
17.83
m2
45
MẶT ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG XI MĂNG
46
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
25.148
100m2
47
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
502.964
m3
48
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
75.445
m3
49
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.495
100m2
50
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
26.643
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second