Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 03: Construction work

Find: 17:46 24/01/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading infield roads and canal systems in Buong, Hoat, It, Dong Than, Thinh and Lai Dong communes
Bidding package name
Tender package No 03: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Planning and design for construction packages: Renovating and upgrading inland roads and canal systems in Buong, Hoat, It, Dong Than, Thinh, and Lai Dong communes
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and other legal support capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Lai Đồng, Province Phú Thọ
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 02/02/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 69/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/01/2026 17:45
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lai Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 24/01/2026
to
09:00 02/02/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 02/02/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
258.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUOC AN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Đông - - Xã Quảng Oai - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - - Xã Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 389 TÂY BẮC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ngách 04/71 Ngõ 1, khu dân cư mới, tổ 1 - - Phường Chiềng Sinh - Tỉnh Sơn La
4 MINH PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 132, đường Hạ Long - - Xã Yên Lập - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI 389 TÂY BẮC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ngách 04/71 Ngõ 1, khu dân cư mới, tổ 1 - - Phường Chiềng Sinh - Tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Tải trọng hàng hoá 7 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
4
2
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu 0,8 m3 trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2
3
Máy ủi: Công suất 110CV trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng bản thân 8-10 tấn; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
5
Máy lu rung, trọng lượng bản thân 10 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
6
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm/ hoặc máy san; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
7
Cầu cẩu (hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu), sức nâng 6 tấn trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít trở lên; Sử dụng tốt và sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu. Tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị như yêu cầu tại khoản e, mục 31.1, chương I, E-HSMT
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp I
32.6327
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
32.6327
100m3
4
Đào nền đường, khuôn đường, cấp đường, phá kết cấu đường cũ, đất cấp II
6.2964
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
6.2964
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
48.0702
100m3
7
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.53
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất để đắp nền, đất cấp III
57.1782
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất khai thác về đắp trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
57.1782
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp dưới
5.3679
100m3
11
Bạt lót ngăn mất nước bê tông
3578.61
m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.0383
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250
715.72
m3
14
TƯỜNG CHẮN ĐẤT
15
Đào móng, đất cấp II
1.8367
100m3
16
Đắp đất móng, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3115
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.5252
100m3
18
Đóng cọc tre vào đất cấp II
46.0577
100m
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
9.21
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng
0.8245
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
73.69
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn tường
1.8008
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 2x4, mác 200
43.41
m3
24
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
14.04
m2
25
KÊNH MƯƠNG
26
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
585.68
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất hữu cơ trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.8568
100m3
28
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp II
6051.27
m3
29
Đóng cọc tre vào đất cấp II
235.6263
100m
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
629.01
m3
31
Ván khuôn móng
16.9636
100m2
32
Đổ bê tông đáy kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200,
943.52
m3
33
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường kênh, vữa XM mác 75
1355.19
m3
34
Ván khuôn giằng
22.5734
100m2
35
Cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
17.1106
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
248.31
m3
37
Trát tường kênh, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
9608.83
m2
38
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa chèn khe lún
156.6
m2
39
Đắp đất kênh, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
40.3517
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
20.161
100m3
41
CỬA LẤY NƯỚC NGANG:
42
Đào hố móng, đất cấp II
5.6
m3
43
Đắp đất hoàn trả, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.0168
100m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
2.24
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng
0.056
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.36
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường, vữa XM mác 75
7.28
m3
48
Trát tường, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
78.96
m2
49
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn tấm phai
0.0896
100m2
50
Cốt thép tấm phai
0.0986
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 03: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 03: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second