Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04 - Construction and installation

Find: 23:40 31/12/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from the center of Muong Trai commune to the resettlement site Khau Ban, the resettlement site Huoi Co Co, Muong La district, Son La province
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 04 - Construction and installation
Investor
Ban quản lý dự án di dân TĐC thủy điện Sơn La
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approval of the contractor selection plan to implement the GT Road project from the center of Muong Trai commune to the resettlement site Khau Ban, the resettlement site Huoi Co Co, Muong La district, Son La province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciated capital of the Electricity of Vietnam, state budget capital (medium-term public investment plan for the period 2016-2020, period 2021-2025) and other capital sources as prescribed.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/01/2021
AI-classified field

Main content

According to Decision No. 2544/QD-UBND dated November 23, 2020 of the People's Committee of Son La province on the approval of the economic and technical report on construction investment of the road from the center of Muong Trai commune to the resettlement site Khau Ban. , Huoi Co Co resettlement site, Muong La district, Son La province.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Direct
Tender documents start selling in
23:33 31/12/2020
to
08:00 11/01/2021
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
2.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:30 11/01/2021
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
179.801.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred seventy nine million eight hundred one thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án di dân tái định cư thủy điện Sơn La as follows:

  • Has relationships with 86 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.06 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.30%, Construction 56.99%, Consulting 32.26%, Non-consulting 6.45%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,069,132,369,193 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,020,849,219,896 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04 - Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04 - Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 190

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second