Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:53 14/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Demolition and construction of the gate and ancillary works of Dinh Nam Phap, Dang Giang ward to implement the Investment Project to build Rao Bridge 1
Name of Tender Notice
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Demolition and construction of the gate and ancillary works of Dinh Nam Phap, Dang Giang ward to implement the Investment Project to build Rao Bridge 1
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Funding for site clearance compensation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:48 14/09/2022
to
10:00 24/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 24/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Búa căn khí nén
tiêu hao khí nén ≥ 3,0 m3/ph
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
≥ 80L
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông
≥ 250L
1
4
Máy đầm bàn
≥ 1,0KW
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
≥ 1,5KW
1
6
Máy hàn
dòng điện đầu ra ≥ 200A
1
7
Máy hàn sắt thép
≥ 23KW
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá
≥ 1,7KW
1
9
Máy đào
≤ 0,8m3
1
10
Máy ép cọc BTCT
≥ 100 tấn
1
11
Cần trục tự hành
≥ 10 tấn
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ
≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Tháo dỡ cửa
10,56 m2 TCVN, HSTK
2 Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao
0,063 tấn TCVN, HSTK
3 Tháo dỡ kết cấu trần gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao
0,263 m3 TCVN, HSTK
4 Tháo dỡ trần, tường
7,424 m2 TCVN, HSTK
5 Tháo bạt di động bạt dứa
9,8 m2 TCVN, HSTK
6 Tháo dỡ lan can
4,93 m TCVN, HSTK
7 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2 bộ TCVN, HSTK
8 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1 bộ TCVN, HSTK
9 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
13 bộ TCVN, HSTK
10 Phá dỡ kết cấu nền gạch bằng búa căn
6,751 m3 TCVN, HSTK
11 Phá dỡ kết cấu nền gạch bằng thủ công
6,751 m3 TCVN, HSTK
12 Phá dỡ kết cấu tường gạch bằng búa căn
3,105 m3 TCVN, HSTK
13 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, phá dỡ tường gạch bằng thủ công
3,105 m3 TCVN, HSTK
14 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép dầm sàn bằng búa căn
0,526 m3 TCVN, HSTK
15 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông xà dầm bằng thủ công
0,526 m3 TCVN, HSTK
16 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cửa các loại
10,56 m2 TCVN, HSTK
17 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
20,239 m3 TCVN, HSTK
18 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
20,239 m3 TCVN, HSTK
19 Nhân công +máy bơm nước chống bụi
1 ca TCVN, HSTK
20 Bạt chắn bụi xung quanh khu vực phá dỡ
52 m2 TCVN, HSTK
21 Nhân công dọn vs khu vực sau khi hoàn thành
1 công TCVN, HSTK
22 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4,848 m2 TCVN, HSTK
23 Tháo dỡ cửa cuốn, cửa kính cường lực
2 công TCVN, HSTK
24 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0,009 tấn TCVN, HSTK
25 Tháo dỡ trần
28,815 m2 TCVN, HSTK
26 Tháo bạt di động bạt dứa
7,75 m2 TCVN, HSTK
27 Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
1,1 m TCVN, HSTK
28 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1 bộ TCVN, HSTK
29 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
5 bộ TCVN, HSTK
30 Tháo dỡ Cầu thang gỗ de
1 công TCVN, HSTK
31 Phá dỡ kết cấu nền gạch bằng máy
7,484 m3 TCVN, HSTK
32 Phá dỡ kết cấu nền gạch bằng thủ công
7,484 m3 TCVN, HSTK
33 Phá dỡ kết cấu tường gạch bằng búa căn
1,992 m3 TCVN, HSTK
34 Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá, phá dỡ tường gạch bằng thủ công
1,992 m3 TCVN, HSTK
35 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông cốt thép dầm sàn bằng búa căn
2,458 m3 TCVN, HSTK
36 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông xà dầm bằng thủ công
2,458 m3 TCVN, HSTK
37 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển cửa các loại
4,848 m2 TCVN, HSTK
38 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
23,868 m3 TCVN, HSTK
39 Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi bằng ô tô tự đổ
23,868 m3 TCVN, HSTK
40 Nhân công +máy bơm nước chống bụi
1 ca TCVN, HSTK
41 Bạt chắn bụi xung quanh khu vực phá dỡ
52 m2 TCVN, HSTK
42 Nhân công dọn vs khu vực sau khi hoàn thành
1 công TCVN, HSTK
43 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
11,977 m2 TCVN, HSTK
44 Tháo dỡ cửa cuốn, cửa kính cường lực
1 công TCVN, HSTK
45 Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, cột thép
0,01 tấn TCVN, HSTK
46 Tháo dỡ tấm ốp mếch, trần
12,14 m2 TCVN, HSTK
47 Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
1 cái TCVN, HSTK
48 Tháo bạt di động bạt dứa
9,3 m2 TCVN, HSTK
49 Tháo dỡ Biển quảng cáo khung nhôm bưng bạt
1 công TCVN, HSTK
50 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
1 bộ TCVN, HSTK

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second