Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:43 19/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Drinking water is concentrated in Ta Vo residential area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:30 25/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
753/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/11/2022 14:42
Approval Authority
UBND xã Sơn Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:42 19/11/2022
to
16:30 25/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 25/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn công trình Gia An Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 7, Phường Quảng Phú, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Hà Tiên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Cộng Hòa Ii, Xã Tịnh Ấn Tây, Thành Phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Phòng KT&HT huyện Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xã Sơn Mùa, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01 Hai Bà Trung, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Sơn Mùa, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Công Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01 Hai Bà Trung, thành phố Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
7 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Sơn Mùa, huyện Sơn Tây, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
8 THIEN BAO CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION CO.,LTD Project management consultancy Địa chỉ: Xóm 2, thôn Minh Mỹ, Xã Tịnh Bắc, Huyện Sơn Tịnh, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 15:13 24/11/2022 14:50 24/11/2022 17:00 24/11/2022 14:50 24/11/2022 17:00 24/11/2022 There are no contractors attending
2 17:09 24/11/2022 17:00 24/11/2022 07:30 25/11/2022 17:00 24/11/2022 07:30 25/11/2022 There are no contractors attending
3 08:22 25/11/2022 07:30 25/11/2022 16:30 25/11/2022 07:30 25/11/2022 16:30 25/11/2022 There are no contractors attending

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp III (đào đắp đê quay)
10.5
m3
2
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đắp đê quay)
0.105
100m3
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm (dẫn dòng thi công)
0.16
100m
4
Phá dỡ đê quay
10.5
m3
5
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp III
6.72
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông thân đập, đá 1x2, mác 200
11.37
m3
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.28
m3
8
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
15
1 cấu kiện
9
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.021
100m2
10
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn thân đập
0.2656
100m2
11
Gia công kết cấu thép D250 đục lỗ
0.0189
tấn
12
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép D250 đục lỗ
0.0189
tấn
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
0.9615
m2
14
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 76mm
0.02
100m
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép đập, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm,
0.3002
tấn
16
Gia công lưới chắn rác
0.0577
tấn
17
Lắp đặt lưới chắn rác
0.0577
tấn
18
Khoan lỗ f42mm đế cắm néo anke bằng máy khoan tay f42mm, cấp đá III
0.7877
100m
19
Tấm lưới Inox dày 2mm đục lỗ tròn
0.16
m2
20
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng > 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
4.44
m3
21
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5.43
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.33
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đáy bể đá 2x4, mác 200
1.15
m3
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường bể, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.25
m3
25
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.25
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn bể
0.2046
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1133
tấn
28
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 100mm
0.04
100m
29
Lắp đặt van ren, đường kính van 100mm
1
cái
30
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
294.91
m3
31
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
7.38
m3
32
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
279.35
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông trùm ống, đá 1x2, mác 200
8.64
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.36
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.46
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mố
0.243
100m2
37
Lót bạt nhựa
0.0162
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0225
tấn
39
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 75mm
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống thép thép tráng kẽm nối bằng phương pháp măng sông đoạn ống dài 8m, đường kính ống 76mm
3.672
100m
41
Rắc co TTK D75
3
cái
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 40m, đường kính ống 75mm
6.746
100m
43
Gia công nẹp thép
0.1539
tấn
44
Lắp đặt nẹp thép
0.1539
tấn
45
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
7.84
m2
46
Bu lông M16
40
bộ
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
12.15
m3
48
Đào phá đá chiều dày <= 0,5m bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, đá cấp IV
2
m3
49
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
9.49
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.97
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG BẰNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 144 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.10 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 48.55%, Construction 39.86%, Consulting 3.62%, Non-consulting 7.25%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0.72%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 255,866,574,176 VND, in which the total winning value is: 248,534,542,976 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.87%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 36

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second