Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:21 10/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Office of the People's Committee of Binh Nguyen Commune; Category: Renovation and repair of Workhouses
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 26/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/04/2023 11:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:26 10/04/2023
to
09:00 20/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HA NOI VIETSKY TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 40B, ngõ 462/10, đường Bưởi, Phường Vĩnh Phúc, Quận Ba Đình, TP. Hà Nội
2 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
3 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
4 Hiep Thanh construction investment and trading joint stock company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 3, Ngõ 199 đường Hồ Tùng Mậu, phường Cầu Diễn, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội
5 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng đầu tư và phát triển Phúc Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 30, ngách 49, ngõ 124 TDP 1 Miêu Nha, phường Tây Mỗ, quận Nam Từ Liêm, TP. Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông
1
2
Máy mài
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
3.0589
100m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9742
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ kim + dây dẫn chống sét
2
công
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông
0.2464
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén
1.89
m3
7
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
165.654
m2
8
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái nhà
1
công
9
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa, lan can Inox
149.111
m2
10
Phá lớp granito bậc tam cấp
30.726
m2
11
Tháo dỡ gạch thẻ ốp tường
49.1996
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chân móng
25.32
m2
13
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
5
bộ
14
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
4
bộ
15
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
6
bộ
16
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
142.8028
m2
17
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
41.9471
m2
18
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
2.9294
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén
2.1829
m3
20
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
25.2094
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.3246
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.3246
100m3/1km
23
PHẦN CẢI TẠO
24
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông, sê nô, mái sảnh
310.052
1m2
25
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
310.052
m2
26
Tôn nền nhà vệ sinh bằng xốp
42.6564
m2
27
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.0058
m3
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
338.2584
m2
29
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.8826
tấn
30
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.8826
tấn
31
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
3.0589
100m2
32
Ke chống bão
700
cái
33
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà - Loại dây thép D12mm
65
m
34
Gia công kim thu sét dài 1,5m
4
cái
35
Lắp đặt kim thu sét dài 1,5m
4
cái
36
SXLD chân bật dây thu sét
30
cái
37
Đo điện trở
1
ca
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.5053
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
140.3612
m2
40
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
464.2784
m2
41
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
108.5412
m2
42
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
164.6006
m2
43
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
114.3198
m2
44
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
213.1525
m2
45
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
769.2402
m2
46
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
436.0135
m2
47
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
1017.3648
m2
48
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
1794.8938
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2639.169
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1378.3434
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second