Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:38 18/07/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Tu Nghia Reservoir, Cat Tien district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
117/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
14/07/2023 17:10
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và công trình công cộng huyện Cát Tiên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 17/07/2023
to
14:00 27/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Institute of Education and Applied sciences Central Viet Nam Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 115 Trần Phú, phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuâṇ
2 Công ty TNHH TVXD Lê Đăng Khoa Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thị trấn Đạ Tẻh, huyện Đạ Tẻh, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Phòng NN&PTNT huyện Cát Tiên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cát Tiên, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 Công ty TNHH TVXD Nguyễn Hồng Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thị trấn Đạ Tẻh, huyện Đạ Tẻh, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và CTCC huyện Cát Tiên E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố 15, Thị trấn Cát Tiên, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Công ty TNHH TVXD Nguyễn Hồng Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting Thị trấn Đạ Tẻh, huyện Đạ Tẻh, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Ban QLDA ĐTXD và CTCC huyện Cát Tiên Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố 15, Thị trấn Cát Tiên, huyện Cát Tiên, tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
- Ô tô tự đổ 10T - Đặc điểm: Ô tô có kết cấu và trang bị chủ yếu dùng để chở hàng, vật liệu có khả năng tự đổ hàng tải trọng >=10T - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu
1
2
- Máy trộn vữa hoặc trộn bê tông 250l - Đặc điểm: Sử dụng tốt - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu
2
3
- Máy khoan XY1A - Đặc điểm: Sử dụng tốt - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu
5
4
- Máy bơm vữa BW 250/50 - Đặc điểm: Sử dụng tốt - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê mướn để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu
5
5
- Máy đào 1,25m3 - Đặc điểm: Máy có lắp gầu để đào đất hoặc vật liệu khác tại vị trí có bán kính đào khác nhau, dung tích gầu >=1,25 m3 - Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản gốc scan hoặc bản chụp được chứng thực giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn mua bán của nhà cung cấp hoặc tài liệu chứng minh khác để thể hiện khả năng huy động thiết bị của nhà thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHOAN PHỤT CHỐNG THẤM ĐẬP CHÍNH
2
KHOAN PHỤT THÍ NGHIỆM
3
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <10m, cấp đất đá I-III
90
m khoan
4
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <30m, cấp đất đá I-III
98.01
m khoan
5
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤10m
82.2
m phụt
6
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤30m
92.31
m phụt
7
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 60mm làm ống chèn
1.88
100 m
8
Công tác tạm tính nắp bit D60
18
cái
9
Công tác tạm tính màng cao su bọc ống
351
cái
10
Công tác tạm tính ben tonite
25.59
tấn
11
Công tác tạm tính xi măng
9.31
tấn
12
KHOAN PHỤT ĐẠI TRÀ
13
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <10m, cấp đất đá I-III
1250
m khoan
14
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <30m, cấp đất đá I-III
1224.04
m khoan
15
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤10m
1023.85
m phụt
16
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤30m
1146.49
m phụt
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 60mm làm ống chèn
23.13
100 m
18
Công tác tạm tính nắp bit D60
242
cái
19
Công tác tạm tính màng cao su bọc ống
4524
cái
20
Công tác tạm tính ben tonite
329.75
tấn
21
Công tác tạm tính xi măng
120.76
tấn
22
Công tác tạm tính vữa bồi trường lấp hố khoan
23.13
m3
23
KHOAN KIỂM TRA
24
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <10m, cấp đất đá I-III
67
m khoan
25
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <30m, cấp đất đá I-III
66.1
m khoan
26
Công tác thí nghiệm tại hiện trường, đổ nước thí nghiệm trong lỗ khoan bằng thủ công, lưu lượng nước tiêu thụ Q <= 1lít/phút, nguồn nước cấp cách vị trí thí nghiệm <= 100m
35
lần đổ
27
KHOAN PHỤT CHỐNG THẤM ĐẬP PHỤ
28
KHOAN PHỤT THÍ NGHIỆM
29
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <10m, cấp đất đá I-III
60
m khoan
30
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <30m, cấp đất đá I-III
11.34
m khoan
31
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤10m
54.8
m phụt
32
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤30m
9.14
m phụt
33
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 60mm làm ống chèn
0.72
100 m
34
Công tác tạm tính nắp bit D60
12
cái
35
Công tác tạm tính màng cao su bọc ống
128
cái
36
Công tác tạm tính ben tonite
9.382
tấn
37
Công tác tạm tính xi măng
3.404
tấn
38
KHOAN PHỤT ĐẠI TRÀ
39
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <10m, cấp đất đá I-III
535.06
m khoan
40
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <30m, cấp đất đá I-III
90.1
m khoan
41
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤10m
485.59
m phụt
42
Công tác phụt vữa xi măng gia cố nền, móng công trình thủy lợi, độ sâu ≤30m
73.99
m phụt
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 60mm làm ống chèn dày 3ly
5.59
100 m
44
Công tác tạm tính nắp bit D60
121
cái
45
Công tác tạm tính màng cao su bọc ống
1122
cái
46
Công tác tạm tính ben tonite
91.51
tấn
47
Công tác tạm tính xi măng
33.197
tấn
48
Công tác tạm tính vữa bồi trường lấp hố khoan
6.95
m3
49
KHOAN KIỂM TRA
50
Khoan tạo lỗ bằng máy khoan xoay bơm rửa độ sâu <10m, cấp đất đá I-III
29.75
m khoan

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second