Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 20:17 11/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the classroom of Hai Tan MNCL school
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget source in 2023 (according to Decision No. 6368/QD-UBND dated December 28, 2022)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:30 16/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
102/QĐ-MNCLHT
Approval date
12/09/2023 09:06
Approval Authority
Trường mầm non công lập Hải Tân, thành phố Hải Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:16 11/09/2023
to
09:30 16/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 16/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG AN VERIFY & CONSUNTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số nhà 24, ngõ 58 Trần Công Hiến, Khu 16 - Phường Bình Hàn - Thành phố Hải Dương - Tỉnh Hải Dương
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI HẢI DƯƠNG Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Lô 123.67, Khu 7, Phường Tân Bình, Thành phố Hải Dương, Tỉnh Hải Dương, Việt Nam
3 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 NAM VIET BUILDING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 24 Trần Đăng Ninh - Phường Dịch Vọng - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HCP INVESTMENT TRADE AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 2B, ngách 98/10, thôn An Trai - Xã Vân Canh - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 NAM VIET BUILDING CONSULTING AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 24 Trần Đăng Ninh - Phường Dịch Vọng - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
1
2
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay, công suất ≥ 23 kW
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất ≥ 1,50 kW
1
4
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
5
Ô tô vận tải thùng - trọng tải ≥ 5 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.901
100m2
2
Dây thừng buộc giáo
30
m
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
71.04
m2
4
Đục lỗ tháo dỡ bản lề cửa cũ
128
lỗ
5
Xây chèn bản lề cửa, gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm-chiều dày ≤33cm vữa XM M75
0.576
m3
6
Trát trám vá bản lề cửa- Chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.68
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.68
m2
8
Đục cắt thép cài khung (nhân công 3,5/7- nhóm 1)
27
công
9
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ kính Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 ly- đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện+ lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
50.88
m2
10
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính Việt Nhật hoặc tương đương dày 6,38 ly- đã bao gồm cả phụ kiện+ lắp dựng hoàn chỉnh
20.16
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.175
m3
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
2.772
m2
13
Công tháo dỡ ống cấp thoát nước cũ máng rửa tay
2
công
14
Hộp Inox đỡ chậu rửa
15.5
kg
15
Máng Inox chậu rửa
44
kg
16
Lắp đặt xi phông chậu rửa tay inox
2
bộ
17
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa
4
bộ
18
Dây cấp chậu rửa
4
cái
19
Lắp đặt van chặn D25
1
cái
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR, nối bằng p/p hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.12
100m
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PPR nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
8
cái
22
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PPR nối bằng p/p hàn - Đường kính 25mm
6
cái
23
Lắp đặt phễu thu nước sàn
2
cái
24
Thoát chậu rửa 50x50
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC, nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 90mm
0.12
100m
26
Lắp đặt cút nhựa nối bằng p/p măng sông - Đường kính 90mm
6
cái
27
Băng tan
20.6
cuộn
28
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa+ vòi
14
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
12
bộ
30
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
74
bộ
31
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
2.52
m2
32
Ốp bệ tiểu gạch KT 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
5.292
m2
33
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
14
bộ
34
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa 1 vòi
14
bộ
35
Xi phông
14
bộ
36
Dây cấp chậu rửa
14
bộ
37
Lắp đặt xí bệt mới
6
bộ
38
Lắp đặt xí bệt (sửa chữa)
6
bộ
39
Lắp đặt vòi xịt vệ sinh
16
cái
40
Lắp đặt vòi xả tiểu nam+ nữ
32
cái
41
Lắp đặt vòi rửa máng rửa tay
21
cái
42
Lắp đặt van khóa
2
cái
43
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng các loại
115
m2
44
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
115
m2
45
Lát nền gạch KT 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
115
m2
46
Bốc xếp phế thải lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công phế thải
2.581
m3
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
2.581
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 5km bằng ô tô - 5,0T (Ô tô vận tải thùng)
2.581
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second