Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 10:54 25/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing toilets and doors of the 12-room school building - Co To High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget in 2023, from funding for repair and maintenance of facilities for public high schools under the Department of Education and Training
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 05/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
442/QĐ-THPTCT
Approval date
20/09/2023 08:02
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Cô Tô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:40 25/09/2023
to
08:30 05/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 05/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG QUẢNG NINH Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 8 đường Lê Thanh Nghị, tổ 12, Khu 4 - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 Sở xây dựng tỉnh Quảng Ninh Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tầng 9 Trụ sở liên cơ quan số 2, phường Hồng Hà, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Trường THPT Cô Tô Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu III, thị trấn Cô Tô, huyện Cô Tô, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 Trường THPT Cô Tô E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu III, thị trấn Cô Tô, huyện Cô Tô, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Trường THPT Cô Tô E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu III, thị trấn Cô Tô, huyện Cô Tô, tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 Trường THPT Cô Tô Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu III, thị trấn Cô Tô, huyện Cô Tô, tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá – công suất ≥1,7kW
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay – công suất ≥1,50 kW
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥350 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
18
bộ
2
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
36
bộ
3
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
188.44
m
4
Công tháo dỡ một số vật tư, thiết bị khác (vòi rửa, chân chậu...)
2
công
5
Tháo dỡ cửa + hoa sắt cửa
95.368
m2
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
16.799
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
68.274
m2
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
3.864
m3
9
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
229.446
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
0.3732
m2
11
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.264
100m3
12
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.264
100m3
13
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.089
m3
14
Trát hèm cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
19.5
m2
15
Chống thấm vệ sinh bằng sơn chống thấm
99.998
m2
16
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng sika trộn vữa
24
cổ ống
17
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
1.131
m3
18
Tôn nền bằng vữa dày 3cm VXM 75#
124.685
m2
19
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
8.817
m2
20
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch KT 120x400, vữa XM mác 75
0.373
m2
21
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch KT 300x300, vữa XM mác 75
115.868
m2
22
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch KT 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
222.264
m2
23
Sản xuất khung thép mạ kẽm đỡ chậu lavabo
0.373
tấn
24
Lắp dựng khung thép lavabo
0.373
tấn
25
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
13.179
m2
26
Chỉ đá granit
14.34
m
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
35.376
m2
28
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.119
tấn
29
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
21.6
m2
30
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.14
m2
31
Gia công lan can inox 304
0.083
tấn
32
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
5.04
m2
33
Nắp chụp lan can
16
cái
34
Đèn led ốp trần D300
24
bộ
35
Công tắc đèn đôi ngầm tường 5A-250V
6
cái
36
Dây điện đôi CU/PVC/PVC 2x1,5 mm2
36
m
37
Ống ruột gà luồn dây dẫn D16
30
m
38
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió trên tường
6
cái
39
Ống nhựa PVC D42 (CL2)
0.36
100m
40
Ống nhựa PVC D34 (CL2)
0.3
100m
41
Ống nhựa PVC D27 (CL2)
0.4
100m
42
Ống nhựa PVC D21 (CL2)
0.24
100m
43
Côn nhựa PVC D42x34
6
cái
44
Côn nhựa PVC D34x27
12
cái
45
Tê nhựa PVC D42x34
6
cái
46
Tê nhựa PVC D34x34
18
cái
47
Tê nhựa PVC D34x27
6
cái
48
Tê nhựa PVC D27x21
15
cái
49
Cút nhựa 90 độ PVC D42
6
cái
50
Cút nhựa 90 độ PVC D34
24
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second