Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:37 26/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding roads in Tam Hoa village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget, commune budget and other lawful sources of mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 03/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/09/2023 15:57
Approval Authority
UBND xã Công Chính, huyện Nông Cống, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:27 26/09/2023
to
15:00 03/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 03/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
33.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LAM SON CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING - JOINT STOCK COMPANY Survey unit, construction design Khu phố Vĩnh Long 2, Thị Trấn Bến Sung, Huyện Như Thanh, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam - Thị trấn Bến Sung - Huyện Như Thanh - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Nông Cống Unit for designing design records, estimates
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG CÁT TƯỜNG E-HSMT appraisal, contractor selection results Số nhà 10/44 đường Đông Tác - Phường Đông Thọ - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3; Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn 23KW; Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L; Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc; Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm dùi; Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bàn; Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T; Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy lu ≥8,5 tấn; Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy - Cấp đất II
3.474
100m3
3
Đào khuôn, đào rãnh bằng máy - Cấp đất III
21.6485
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu mặt đường bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
87.59
m3
5
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.8759
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.474
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 0,6km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
3.474
100m3/1km
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.8759
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 0,6km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.8759
100m3/1km
10
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110CV
17.562
100m3
11
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.0381
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
13.2121
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 0,6km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
13.2121
100m3/1km
14
Luân chuyển đất C3 tận dụng bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤500m - Cấp đất III
11.3401
100m3
15
Mặt đường
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại II
6.2809
100m3
17
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
41.573
100m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
837.46
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
3.3014
100m2
20
Cắt khe co giãn 2x4
68.78
10m
21
Vuốt nối đường ngang
22
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
1.0056
100m2
23
Bê tông mặt đường M250
20.11
m3
24
Rãnh thoát nước qua đường B=0,5m
25
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm
2.16
m3
26
Bê tông thân rãnh M250
6.79
m3
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép thân rãnh ĐK ≤10mm
0.3175
tấn
28
Ván khuôn móng, thân rãnh
0.5616
100m2
29
Bê tông tấm đan M250
2.98
m3
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
0.3121
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
0.1736
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn tấm đan,
0.3566
100m2
33
Lắp đặt tấm đan
27
1cấu kiện
34
Rãnh thoát nước hình thang
35
Rải ni lông lớp cách ly
2.7759
100m2
36
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
36.21
m3
37
Ván khuôn rãnh
2.0517
100m2
38
Cống thoát nước
39
Đào thi công cống bằng máy - Cấp đất III
2.9037
100m3
40
Thi công lớp đá dăm đệm
6.92
m3
41
Bê tông móng + sân gia cố M200
30.25
m3
42
Bê tông thân cống + tường cánh M200
25.67
m3
43
Bê tông mũ mố cống M200
5.28
m3
44
Bê tông tấm đan M250
5.6
m3
45
Bê tông bảo vệ bản M250
2.05
m3
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.1215
tấn
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
0.1378
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan ĐK >10mm
0.3328
tấn
49
Vữa đệm bản XM M100
8.2
m2
50
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.5435
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second