Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 20:45 24/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a Martyrs' temple, upgrading and renovating the Martyrs' cemetery cluster in Dong Do commune, Hung Ha district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 04/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
82/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đông Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:43 24/10/2023
to
16:00 04/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 04/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH HƯNG NGUYÊN THÁI BÌNH Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khu Đãn Chàng 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng KT và HT huyện Hưng Hà Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Công, Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG 259 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Nhân Cầu 1 - Thị trấn Hưng Hà - Huyện Hưng Hà - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào V ≥ 0.4m3
1
2
Xe ô tô tải ≥ 5 tấn
2
3
Đầm cóc
1
4
Cần trục ≥ 10 tấn
1
5
Đầm dùi và đầm bàn (mỗi loại)
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
7
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sân, bồn cây
2
Đào bóc đất không thích hợp trong phạm vi <= 50m bằng máy ủi 110CV, đất cấp I
1.567
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
1.567
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.567
100m3/1km
5
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV (Tính 50%)
0.7835
100m3
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.6714
100m3
7
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6714
100m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.6825
100m3
9
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6704
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp
335.29
m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.9694
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
36.8122
m3
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
41.42
m3
14
Lớp linon lót trước khi đổ bê tông (2 lớp)
8.284
100m2
15
Cắt mạch sân bê tông
136
1m
16
Thi công khe giãn mặt bê tông
68
m
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
41.42
m3
18
Mua và vận chuyển bê tông thương phẩm từ thành phố về
42.0413
m3
19
Vận chuyển bê tông thương phẩm từ thành phố về chân công trình (20kmx5000đ/km)
42.0413
m3
20
Lát gạch đất nung kích thước gạch KT: 50x50cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
414.2
m2
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.7396
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.2188
m3
23
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1056
100m2
24
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường bồn cây, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.9371
m3
25
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.3144
m2
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 15x30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.3144
m2
27
Mua và trồng cây Đại đỏ đường kính Dgoc: 30
2
cây
28
Mua và trồng cây tùng tháp đường kính cách gốc 1.0m là 2-4cm
3
cây
29
Mua và trồng cây Ngâu đường kính sát gốc 3-5cm, cây cao từ 1-1,2m, đường kính tán từ 1-1,2m
3
cây
30
Trồng cỏ nhật trong bồn cây sân nhà đền
0.5442
100m2
31
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
8
1 cây/ năm
32
Đào cát trong bồn cây
54.4192
m3
33
Mua đất màu trồng cây
54.4192
m3
34
Đắp đất tạo đồi bằng thủ công
50
m3
35
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
4.5
100m3
36
Trồng cỏ nhật phủ kín bề mặt đồi
3.5
100m2
37
Mua và trồng cây tùng tháp đường kính cách gốc 1.0m là 2-4cm
10
cây
38
Mua và trồng cây cọ xòe đường kính sát gốc là 20-25cm, chiều cao thân từ 20-50cm
10
cây
39
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
20
1 cây/ năm
40
Mua đất đắp đồi
500
m3
41
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.0773
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
0.162
m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
0.588
m3
44
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0408
100m2
45
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 50 kg
0.0528
tấn
46
Gia công cột bằng INOX 304
0.0558
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cột INOX các loại
0.0558
tấn
48
Bulong M20; L=20cm
2
bộ
49
Nhà đền theo đơn giá xây dựng
50
Làm móng bãi đúc bằng lớp dưới cấp phối đá dăm
0.3795
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TRÌNH MINH ANH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 45 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.42 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 95.52%, Consulting 4.48%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 453,955,495,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 449,998,001,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.87%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second