Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:18 24/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
1-story, 4-room temporary classroom building on the east side of Hai Ha primary school, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 01/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
172/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hải Hà, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:14 24/11/2023
to
14:00 01/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 01/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK-B24,MBQH3830, Phường An Hưng, Thành Phố Thanh Hóa , Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK-B24,MBQH3830, Phường An Hưng, Thành Phố Thanh Hóa , Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông (đầm bàn, đầm dùi) công suất ≥ 1,0 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy trộn vữa- dung tích ≥ 150 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất ≥ 5 kW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
41.44
m2
3
Vận chuyển cửa đến bãi tập kết
2
Công
4
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
254.4
m2
5
Tháo dỡ hệ vì kèo, xà gồ mái, cột thép và vận chuyển đến bãi tập kết
3
Công
6
Tháo dỡ trần
156.88
m2
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 0,4m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
108.246
m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 0,4m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
2.651
m3
9
Đào xúc đất nền bằng máy đào 0,4m3- Cấp đất III
1.104
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đổ nơi tập kết - Cấp đất III
2.213
100m3
11
NHÀ LỚP HỌC 1 TẦNG 4 PHÒNG
12
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
1.225
100m3
13
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
6.442
1m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
8.949
m3
15
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
73.017
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.801
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.198
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.92
tấn
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.908
m3
20
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.43
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.773
100m3
22
Đào xúc đất vào hố móng
0.773
100m3
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
23.962
m3
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.285
100m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.045
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.298
tấn
27
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.568
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.283
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.06
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.211
tấn
31
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.2
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.766
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.22
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.92
tấn
35
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.908
m3
36
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.315
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.237
tấn
38
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.764
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.087
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.052
tấn
41
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.955
m3
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung, khoá tường bằng gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
61.023
m3
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
2.336
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
275.708
m2
45
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
336.088
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.5
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.6
m2
48
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.83
m
49
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM M75, PCB40
36.43
m
50
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
336.088
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND xã Hải Hà, thị xã Nghi Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 33.33%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 5,677,569,729 VND, in which the total winning value is: 5,667,885,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second