Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 11:49 13/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tra Tan Commune Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 5988/QD-UBND dated December 1, 2023 of Tra Bong District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 23/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
420/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
13/12/2023 11:38
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:46 13/12/2023
to
15:15 23/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 23/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng dân dụng Đắc Minh Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi;
2 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Phú Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates 19 Đào Du, Thị Trấn Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Trà Bồng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tầng 3, UBND huyện Trà Bồng - Thị trấn Trà Xuân - Huyện Trà Bồng - Quảng Ngãi
4 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 436, Trà Bồng khởi nghĩa, thị trấn Trà Xuân, huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
6 HA NOI 368 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Trung Thượng, xã Đại Hùng, huyện Ứng Hòa, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Trà Bồng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 436, Trà Bồng khởi nghĩa, thị trấn Trà Xuân, huyện Trà Bồng, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
51
Decision approval date
00:00 16/02/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
16:08 19/02/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ tải trọng ≥ 7T (Kèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
2
2
Máy đào; ≥ 0,4m3; (Kèm theo kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực);
1
3
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 Kw (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
9
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
10
Máy hàn điện 14 - 23 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
11
Máy hàn nhiệt (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1
12
Máy bơm nước ≥ 2 kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
13
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5kW (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
2
14
Tời điện ≥ 5T (Có hóa đơn tài chính kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 25mm
0.22
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 32mm
0.5
100m
3
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 40mm
0.2
100m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.2
100m
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.5
100m
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 114mm
0.55
100m
7
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1m3
1
bể
8
Lắp đặt bể nước Inox 1,5m3
1
bể
9
SỬA CHỮA, CẢI TẠO DÃY NHÀ LỚP HỌC 8 PHÒNG 2 TẦNG.
10
THÁO DỠ, VỆ SINH
11
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.136
m3
12
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
11.08
m2
13
Phá dỡ nền bục giảng
48.64
m2
14
Phá dỡ nền gạch lớp học
497.53
m2
15
Tháo dỡ lan can tay vịn cầu thang
11.3
m
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
17.6
m2
17
Phá dỡ xà, dầm, giẳng bê tông cốt thép bằng thủ công
1.3908
m3
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Ngoài nhà)
568.72
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (Trong nhà)
878.88
m2
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (Ngoài nhà)
98.2
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần (Trong nhà)
352.3
m2
22
Dặm vá trám trít các vị trí tường, cột, dầm, sàn bị bong tróc (tính bằng 20% diện tích vệ sinh)
379.62
m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
103.3344
m2
24
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
103.3344
m2
25
CẢI TẠO PHẦN XÂY DỰNG
26
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2148
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0692
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0948
tấn
29
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.4975
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0478
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0084
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0299
tấn
33
Bê tông giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.3965
m3
34
Khoan bê tông bằng máy khoan - Lỗ khoan Fi ≤16mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤20cm
8
1 lỗ khoan
35
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.0496
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0107
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0291
tấn
38
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.248
m3
39
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 7,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.423
m3
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày 11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
9.9559
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng gạch (7,5x11,5x17,5)cm, chiều dày >11,5cm, Chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
3.353
m3
42
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
7.84
m2
43
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
247.87
m2
44
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.26
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.47
m2
46
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22.43
m2
47
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
517.4746
m2
48
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM PCB40 M75
187.64
m2
49
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
14.82
m2
50
Lát đá Granite , vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.58
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 72

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second