Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 20:56 15/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating a number of drainage ditches in residential areas
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
21:30 25/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 250/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/12/2023 20:37
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:53 15/12/2023
to
21:30 25/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
21:30 25/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu, Phường Quang Trung, Thị Xã Sơn Tây, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phúc Thọ Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Phúc Thọ, huyện Phúc Thọ, thành phố Hà Nội
3 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3 (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Đầm cóc
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích tối thiểu 250L
2
4
Máy trộn vữa dung tích tối thiểu 80L
2
5
Máy đầm bàn
2
6
Máy đầm dùi
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
8
Máy hàn
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ TGGT <= 10 tấn (kèm đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
10
Máy toàn đạc hoặc máy thủy bình
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Quyết định của phòng LAS-XD có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TUYẾN 7 + TUYẾN 9
2
Cắt khe dọc đường bê Tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
1.176
100m
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3.59
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
1.77
m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
4.97
m3
6
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - bê tông, gạch đá sau phá dỡ
10.33
m3
7
Vận chuyển - bê tông, gạch đá sau phá dỡ
10.33
m3
8
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - bê tông, gạch đá sau phá dỡ (xúc lên xe ô tô vc đi)
10.33
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, bê tông, gạch đá sau phá dỡ
0.103
100m3
10
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
138.89
m3
11
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
16.6
m3
12
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (ván khuôn móng rãnh)
0.55
100m2
13
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
24.9
m3
14
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
46.13
m3
15
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
246.31
m2
16
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (ván khuôn mũ mố)
0.733
100m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm (cốt thép giằng mũ mố)
0.555
tấn
18
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (bê tông mũ mố)
8.06
m3
19
Bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250
19.92
m3
20
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
2.759
tấn
21
Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.838
100m2
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (đất tận dụng)
0.539
100m3
23
Vận chuyển - Đất các loại
85.02
m3
24
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển - đất (xúc lên xe ô tô vc đi)
85.02
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.85
100m3
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.275
100m3
27
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.24
m3
28
Vận chuyển - Cát các loại
59.504
m3
29
Vận chuyển - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
106.768
m3
30
Bốc lên - gạch xây các loại
25.372
1000v
31
Bốc xuống - gạch xây các loại
25.372
1000v
32
Vận chuyển - Gạch xây các loại
25.372
1000v
33
Bốc lên - gỗ các loại
3.041
m3
34
Bốc xuống - gỗ các loại
3.041
m3
35
Vận chuyển - Gỗ các loại
3.041
m3
36
Bốc lên - thép các loại
3.408
tấn
37
Bốc xuống - thép các loại
3.408
tấn
38
Vận chuyển - Sắt thép các loại
3.408
tấn
39
Bốc lên - xi măng bao
21.607
tấn
40
Bốc xuống - xi măng bao
21.607
tấn
41
Vận chuyển - Xi măng bao
21.607
tấn
42
TUYẾN 1, TUYẾN 2, TUYẾN 3, TUYẾN 6, TUYẾN 8
43
Cắt khe dọc đường bê Tông, chiều dày mặt đường <= 22cm
4.716
100m
44
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
155.57
m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
58.77
m3
46
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, bê tông, gạch đá sau phá dỡ
2.143
100m3
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
4.525
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
44.48
m3
49
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy (ván khuôn móng rãnh)
1.392
100m2
50
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150
66.72
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Xuyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,913,758,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,218,727,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second