Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 19:11 19/12/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing main road lighting systems in villages
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:30 27/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
254/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/12/2023 18:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Xuyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:14 19/12/2023
to
17:30 27/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:30 27/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
27.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty seven million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 PHUONG NAM FURNITURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 20 Văn Nội, Tổ dân phố 3, Phường Phú Lương, Quận Hà Đông, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Phú Lương - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 TOAN PHAT TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Đội 6, thôn Ích Vịnh - Xã Vĩnh Quỳnh - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phúc Thọ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phúc Thọ, huyện Phúc Thọ, TP. Hà Nội
4 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CCTK INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu D, Xí nghiệp Puzơlan - Phường Sơn Lộc - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CUONG PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 6/2 phố Hoàng Diệu - Phường Quang Trung - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CCTK INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu D, Xí nghiệp Puzơlan - Phường Sơn Lộc - Thị xã Sơn Tây - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng (người) kèm tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông >= 1,5KW (Sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy đầm cóc >= 70kg (Sử dụng tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY LẮP ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Đèn năng lượng mặt trời chọn bộ ( Tủ ĐK+ Tấm pin+ Pin tích + Bộ ĐK)
31
Tủ
3
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện >= 2m
31
tủ
4
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m .
31
bộ
5
Lắp đặt tấm pin thu năng lượng mặt trời
31
bộ
6
Lắp đặt phụ kiện đèn chiếu sáng, loại tấm giá đỡ phíp nhựa
31
bộ
7
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện >= 2m
2
tủ
8
Lắp giá đỡ tủ điện
2
tủ
9
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
31
cột
10
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột bê tông chiều cao cột <=10m
3
cột
11
Lắp choá đèn ở độ cao <=12m .
17
bộ
12
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤ 25mm2
2.4
10 đầu cốt
13
Luồn dây từ cáp treo lên đèn
5.09
100m
14
Ghíp nối 1 bulong
44
Cái
15
Ghíp nối 2 bulong
8
Cái
16
Cáp vặn xoắn 4x16
616
m
17
Lắp đặt cáp vặn xoắn, loại cáp ≤4x16mm2
0.616
km/dây
18
Lắp cần đèn D60, chiều dài cần đèn <=2,8m
22
cần đèn
19
Giá đỡ cột đèn vuông đơn GĐ-H1
232.56
kg
20
Giá đỡ cột đèn vuông đôi GĐ-H2
16.48
kg
21
Giá đỡ cột đèn vuông đơn GĐ-T1
12.92
Bộ
22
Giá đỡ cột đèn vuông đôi GĐ-T2
32.96
kg
23
Thép làm cọc tiếp địa
1200.32
kg
24
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
6.2
10 cọc
25
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
24.8
10m
26
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
25.296
m3
27
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.589
100m3
28
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.837
100m3
29
Thép làm cọc tiếp địa
165.57
kg
30
Đầu cốt M10
6
Bộ
31
Dây đồng nối đất M10
15
m
32
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
0.6
10 cọc
33
Kéo rải dây tiếp địa bằng hàn điện; đường kính dây tiếp địa D ≤12mm
2.4
10m
34
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ; trọng lượng cáp ≤1kg/m
0.15
100m
35
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
0.3
10 đầu cốt
36
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
2.448
m3
37
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.057
100m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.081
100m3
39
Cọc tiếp đất
10
Cọc
40
Đóng cọc tiếp địa chiều dài L=2,5m xuống đất; cấp đất III
1
10 cọc
41
Kéo rải dây dẫn và lấy độ võng trong phạm vi trạm; tiết diện dây dẫn ≤ 35mm2
5
100m
42
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
1.632
m3
43
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.038
100m3
44
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.17
100m3
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
0.384
m3
46
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
0.72
m3
47
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp III
0.018
100m3
48
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
3
m3
49
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 5000m, đất cấp III
0.03
100m3
50
Lắp dựng khung móng cho cột thép kích thước M24x300x300x675
31
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Long Xuyên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,913,758,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,218,727,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second