Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:53 03/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of drainage system in Bac Lieu bus station area
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital source of Public Service Development Fund (deducted from depreciation of fixed assets)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 10/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
18/QĐ-BXT
Approval date
03/05/2024 15:26
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý bến xe tàu Bạc Liêu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:50 03/05/2024
to
16:00 10/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 10/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG CẢNH QUAN ĐẤT BẠC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 06, Đường Nguyễn Thái Bình, Khóm 10 - Phường 1 - Thành Phố Bạc Liêu - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 SONG MA TRAFFIC WORKS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 553/16/16 Lũy Bán Bích - Phường Phú Thạnh - Quận Tân phú - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHỤC LONG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp Cái Tràm A1 - Xã Long Thạnh - Huyện Vĩnh Lợi - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
4 CÔNG TY TNHH VẬN TẢI TUẤN PHÁT ĐẠT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 068, Đường Triệu Quang Phục - Phường Lào Cai - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG PHỤC LONG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp Cái Tràm A1 - Xã Long Thạnh - Huyện Vĩnh Lợi - Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
6 CÔNG TY TNHH VẬN TẢI TUẤN PHÁT ĐẠT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 068, Đường Triệu Quang Phục - Phường Lào Cai - Thành phố Lào Cai - Tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực, hoá đơn mua bán.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực, giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hoá đơn mua bán.
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh xích hoặc bánh hơi ≥ 10T - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực, giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hoá đơn mua bán.
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 7T - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực, giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hoá đơn mua bán.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép/ bánh hơi ≥ 16T - Đính kèm tài liệu chứng minh: + Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (nếu thuê thiết bị) + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực, giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hoá đơn mua bán.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ 2 HỐ GA HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.4
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.688
m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.392
m3
5
LẮP ĐẶT CỐNG LY TÂM D800
6
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
28
m
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
2.38
m3
8
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
2.219
100m3
9
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
31.302
100m
10
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
2.664
m3
11
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
2.664
m3
12
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
2.664
m3
13
Lắp đặt gối cống đỡ đoạn ống - Đường kính ≤1000mm
48
cái
14
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤1000mm
24
1 đoạn ống
15
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 800mm
24
mối nối
16
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm - Đường kính 1000mm
24
mối nối
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.968
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
3.872
100m3/1km
19
HOÀN TRẢ MẶT BẰNG
20
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
1.251
100m3
21
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.19
100m3
22
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
1.36
100m2
23
HỐ GA
24
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤10cm
0.054
m
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.324
m3
26
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
0.383
100m3
27
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
0.143
1m3
28
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
19.035
100m
29
Đào bùn lẫn rác trong mọi điều kiện bằng thủ công
1.62
m3
30
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
1.62
m3
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.62
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.699
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.585
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.309
tấn
35
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.285
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.029
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.31
tấn
38
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤50kg/1 cấu kiện
0.293
tấn
39
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.536
m3
40
Trải cao su lót trước khi đổ bê tông
0.128
100m2
41
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
10
1 cấu kiện
42
SÂN BT TRƯỚC BAN QL LÝ BẾN XE
43
Dọn dẹp, vệ sinh nền hiện trạng
0.755
100m2
44
Trải cao su lót trước khi đổ bê tông
0.755
100m2
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.186
tấn
46
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.286
m3
47
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
75.52
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second