Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 13:53 30/05/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Support items for Le Tu Thanh Primary School, Dong Do commune, Hung Ha district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 10/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 35/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
30/05/2024 09:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đông Đô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:52 30/05/2024
to
09:00 10/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 10/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
87.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy in designing construction drawings, cost estimates Khu Nhân Cầu 2, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH Hưng Nguyên Thái Bình Consultancy, verification of construction drawing design, cost estimate Khu Đãn Chàng 1, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Hà Appraisal of construction drawing designs, estimates Thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Minh Trí Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 09, ngõ 216, đường Trần Quang Khải, phường Kỳ Bá, thành phố Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 MINH ANH WORKS CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for appraisal of E-HSMT and LCNT . results Khu Nhân Cầu 2, thị trấn Hưng Hà, huyện Hưng Hà, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 05 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
2
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
4
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 09 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
2
7
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5,0Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc HĐNT thuê máy)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN SÂN + NỀN CỔNG
2
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
46.828
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.2145
100m3
4
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (Cát tận dụng)
1.814
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.8688
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
2.8688
100m3/1km
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2.299
100m3
8
Lớp linon lót nền
89.044
100m2
9
Đục nhám mặt bê tông
1737.8
m2
10
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
675.17
m3
11
Cắt mạch sân
1825.9
m
12
Đánh mặt sân bê tông
6190
m2
13
VỈA HÈ
14
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.1063
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1239
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa
0.5313
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.7046
m3
18
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp lên
9.2615
tấn
19
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg - bốc xếp xuống
9.2615
tấn
20
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông trọng lượng P <= 200kg, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.9262
10 tấn/1km
21
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 28x26x100cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
61.95
m
22
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
33.9
m3
23
Lát gạch vỉa hè, bằng gạch Terrazzo KT: 40x40x3, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
339
m2
24
BỒN CÂY + CÂY XANH
25
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
16.688
m3
26
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
1.5019
100m3
27
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
43.8644
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
2.033
100m2
29
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
97.3245
m3
30
Đổ bê tông giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.982
m3
31
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1802
100m2
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1431
tấn
33
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
486.792
m2
34
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ 10x30, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
382.9182
m2
35
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
133.566
m3
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
12.0209
100m3
37
Đắp đất trong bồn cây
13.3566
100m3
38
Mua đất màu trồng cây
1335.66
m2
39
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
15.0253
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
15.0253
100m3/1km
41
Mua cây phượng ĐK cách gốc 1,0m từ 10-15cm, H>=4,5m
7
cây
42
Mua cây bàng lăng ĐK cách gốc 1,0m từ 10-15cm, H>=4,5m
16
cây
43
Mua cây bàng ta ĐK cách gốc 1,0m từ 10-15cm, H>=4,5m
11
cây
44
Mua cây ban tím ĐK cách gốc 1,0m từ 10-15cm, H>=4,5m
10
cây
45
Mua cây ban trắng ĐK cách gốc 1,0m từ 10-15cm, H>=4,5m
10
cây
46
Mua cây xà cừ ĐK cách gốc 1,0m từ 10-15cm, H>=4,5m
7
cây
47
Duy trì cây bóng mát mới trồng
61
1 cây/ năm
48
BẬC LÊN XUỐNG
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
6.316
m3
50
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
19.079
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI MINH TRÍ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 186 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.65 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.56%, Construction 56.48%, Consulting 32.87%, Non-consulting 5.09%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,435,759,172,338 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,401,184,428,129 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second