Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 22:32 26/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the student parking garage of Ngo Si Lien High School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 04/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
93/QĐ-THPTNSL
Approval date
21/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
HIỆU TRƯỞNG TRƯỜNG THPT NGÔ SỸ LIÊN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:30 26/06/2024
to
08:00 04/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 04/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
8.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH KIẾN TRÚC VÀ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH ĐẠT Consulting on construction drawings, estimates Số 586 đường Lê Lợi - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
2 Sở Xây dựng Bắc Giang Consulting on designing design records, estimates Đường Hùng Vương, phường Ngô Quyền, thành phố Bắc Giang, tỉnh Bắc Giang
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG NHẬT PHÁT BẮC GIANG Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số nhà 935, đường Lê Lợi - Phường Dĩnh Kế - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TM VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG TÂN PHÁT BẮC GIANG E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Thôn Mỹ Cầu - Xã Tân Mỹ - Thành phố Bắc Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
2
Máy đầm bàn ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
3
Máy đầm dùi ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
4
Máy khoan ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
6
Máy hàn ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt)
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt, có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Cần trục ( Phù hợp với quy mô công trình, hoạt động tốt, Có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà xe 01
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
20.25
1m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.08
100m2
4
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
20.25
m3
5
Gia công cột bằng thép mạ kẽm D90x2
0.6042
tấn
6
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.3452
tấn
7
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.9494
tấn
8
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.496
1m2
9
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
20.25
m3
10
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
20.25
m3
11
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
612.8539
m2
12
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.4772
tấn
13
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
4.136
tấn
14
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
37.8585
m3
15
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
25.239
m3
16
Lát gạch xi măng, vữa XM M75, PCB40
252.39
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
300.732
m2
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
300.732
m2
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.879
100m2
20
Máng nước bằng INOX 304 khổ 300
72.45
m
21
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.135
tấn
22
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
0.2516
tấn
23
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
13.348
1m2
24
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
3.1933
tấn
25
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước cũ
1
công
26
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
9
cái
27
Quả cầu inox chắn rắc D120
9
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.261
100m
29
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 89mm
27
cái
30
Nhà xe 02
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.6406
1m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2475
100m2
33
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.6406
m3
34
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.1385
tấn
35
Gia công cột bằng thép tấm
0.0791
tấn
36
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.2176
tấn
37
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.2595
1m2
38
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.6406
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 2,5T
4.6406
m3
40
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
137.5027
m2
41
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - cột thép
0.1164
tấn
42
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - vì kèo, xà gỗ
1.157
tấn
43
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
87.424
m2
44
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
87.424
m2
45
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.4028
100m2
46
Máng nước bằng INOX 304 khổ 300
14.65
m
47
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước cũ
1
công
48
Lắp đặt phễu thu - Đường kính 100mm
3
cái
49
Quả cầu inox chắn rắc D120
3
cái
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 89mm
0.087
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second