Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:51 01/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and patching roads in Ward 1 (Category: (1) Upgrading and expanding the route to Khmer pagoda (New Gia Rai Pagoda) Ward 1. (2) Upgrading and expanding roads and 02 bridges Route Alley 15, Hamlet 2, Ward 1)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional provincial budget sources (Decision No. 43/QD-UBND dated January 10, 2024, Chairman of the People's Committee of Bac Lieu province)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 08/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
37/QĐ-QLĐT
Approval date
29/10/2024 09:12
Approval Authority
Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Giá Rai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 01/11/2024
to
07:30 08/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 08/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
33.900.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty three million nine hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Nhân Sang Bạc Liêu Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 9, xã Phong Thạnh Tây B, huyện Phước Long, tỉnh Bạc Liêu
2 CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INSPECTION BAC LIEU JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Trần Văn Sớm, Phường 1, Thành phố Bạc Liêu, Tỉnh Bạc Liêu
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Kỹ thuật Công nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Thiết bị đóng cọc - trọng lượng đầu búa: >= 1,2 T (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Cần cẩu - sức nâng: >= 10 T (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu >= 0,5m3 (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
4
Xe lu bánh thép, trọng lượng >= 8,5 - 10 tấn (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
5
Xe lu bánh hơi, trọng lượng >= 16 tấn (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
6
Máy ủi - công suất: >=110 CV (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
7
Ô tô tải, trọng tải >= 2,5 tấn (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
8
Ô tô tự đổ, trọng tải >= 5 tấn (Có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký; giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
2
9
Máy kinh vỹ hoặc toàn đạc (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định, hiệu chuẩn thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền và còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
10
Máy thủy bình (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định, hiệu chuẩn thiết bị của cơ quan có thẩm quyền và còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
2
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất >= 5 kW
2
13
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất >= 1,0 kW
2
14
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
2
15
Máy hàn - công suất: 23 kW
2
16
Máy bơm nước
1
17
Máy khoan bê tông
1
18
Búa căn
1
19
Sà lan (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
20
Tàu kéo (Có giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc đá 1x2, mác 300
8.266
m3
2
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10kg
0.008
tấn
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.008
tấn
4
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2 tấn, chiều dài cọc <= 24m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I (Không tính vật liệu đúc cọc)
1.344
100m
5
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
0.2
m3
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, cừ, đường kính =6mm
0.778
tấn
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cọc, cừ, đường kính =18mm
3.421
tấn
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cọc
0.993
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông cọc đá 1x2, mác 300
23.866
m3
10
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10kg
2.413
tấn
11
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 100 kg
2.413
tấn
12
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 25x25cm (Không tính vật liệu chính)
32
mối nối
13
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép dưới nước bằng máy đóng cọc 1,2 tấn, chiều dài cọc <= 24m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp I
3.84
100m
14
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
0.2
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.092
m3
16
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính 6mm
0.011
tấn
17
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính 10mm
0.211
tấn
18
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn bằng cần cẩu 16T, đường kính 14mm
0.904
tấn
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố cầu trên cạn
0.304
100m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, mố, trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
11.949
m3
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính 6mm
0.011
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính 10mm
0.063
tấn
23
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, mố, trụ, mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước bằng cần cẩu 25T, đường kính 14mm
0.447
tấn
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước (tính 50%)
0.142
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu dưới nước, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
7.836
m3
26
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép I200) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,2T, chiều dài cọc > 10m, đất cấp I
0.48
100m
27
Đóng cọc thép hình (thép I200) dưới nước bằng tàu đóng cọc búa 1,2T, chiều dài cọc > 10m, đất cấp I
0.24
100m
28
Nhổ cọc thép hình, cọc ống thép bằng cần cẩu 25T, dưới nước
0.72
100m cọc
29
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (Hao phí vật liệu chính cho 01 tháng sử dụng + Hao hụt vật liệu chính cho 02 lần lắp dựng và tháo dỡ là: 1,5%+2*5% = 11,5%). Thép I200
0.63
tấn
30
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (Hao phí vật liệu chính cho 01 tháng sử dụng + Hao hụt vật liệu chính cho 02 lần lắp dựng và tháo dỡ là: 1,5%+2*5% = 11,5%). Thép V70x70x5
0.401
tấn
31
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
1.031
tấn
32
Tháo dỡ kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo dưới nước
1.031
tấn
33
VIII. DẦM CẦU- MẶT CẦU NHỊP L=6M
HM
34
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính 6mm
0.31
tấn
35
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính 10mm
0.118
tấn
36
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép dầm cầu, đường kính 22mm
1.552
tấn
37
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn dầm cầu, dầm bản (tính 50%)
34.65
m2
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông xà dầm, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
8.4
m3
39
Lắp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cầu cảng. Tấm bản, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 10tấn
12
cái
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.17
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép 14mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.236
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước (tính 50%)
0.135
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
2.025
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu dưới nước (tính 50%)
0.314
100m2
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép 10mm
0.968
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép 14mm
1.277
tấn
47
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 300, PCB40
11.232
m3
48
Lắp đặt khe co giãn dầm đúc sẵn
15.2
m
49
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.106
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lan can, đường kính cốt thép 6mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.012
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second