Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:37 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house area 2, Yen Hai ward, Quang Yen town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Quang Yen town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
231/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 20:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Yên Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:35 04/11/2024
to
14:30 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
2
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ thiết bị, vận chuyển đồ
3
công
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
246.4
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
263.33
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt trần
159.72
m2
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
26.8
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
5
công
7
Trát má cửa chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
13.24
m2
8
Sơn má cửa không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
13.24
m2
9
Sơn hoa sắt cửa sổ, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.49
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ
14.49
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ
12.31
m2
12
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
14.49
m2
13
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
246.4
m2
14
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
263.33
m2
15
Sơn trần không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159.72
m2
16
Vận chuyển đổ thải
4
công
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
8
bộ
18
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
70
m
19
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
4
cái
20
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
21
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
2
bộ
22
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
23
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.65
m2
24
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
21.91
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
21.91
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
48.27
m2
27
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
31.23
m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần nhà vệ sinh
21.91
m2
29
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
31.23
m2
30
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
48.27
m2
31
Sơn trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
21.91
m2
32
SXLD cửa sổ nhôm hệ
1.2
m2
33
SXLD cửa đi nhôm hệ
6.45
m2
34
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.91
m2
35
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
21.91
m2
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa ĐK 110mm
0.35
100m
37
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
2
bộ
38
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
39
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2
bộ
40
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
2
bộ
41
Lát gạch sân gạch terrazzo 400x400x30 đỏ vàng xen kẽ, vữa XM mác 75
238.18
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second