Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 08:38 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing cultural house area 3, Yen Hai ward, Quang Yen town
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Quang Yen town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 09/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
232/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/10/2024 20:40
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Yên Hải
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:36 04/11/2024
to
14:30 09/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 09/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ CÔNG NGHỆ QUẢNG NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phố Tiền Môn, Phường Quảng Yên, Thị xã Quảng Yên, Tỉnh Quảng Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Quảng Yên - Thị xã Quảng Yên - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 THĂNG LONG CONSULTANT CONTRUCTION AND COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71, khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
2
Máy trộn vữa
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ thiết bị, vận chuyển đồ
3
công
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường trong nhà
218.74
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường ngoài nhà
496.29
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần
226.07
m2
5
Tẩy bỏ lớp trát nham nhở tường ngoài nhà
26.1
m2
6
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa sổ
3
công
7
Tháo dỡ cửa sổ
16.95
m2
8
Tháo dỡ cửa đi
17.83
m2
9
Tẩy bỏ gạch nền cũ nhà văn hóa
183.36
m2
10
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
5.21
m2
11
Xây chèn má cửa, gạch không nung, vữa XM mác 75
0.47
m3
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
17.07
m2
13
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
26.1
m2
14
Sơn má cửa bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
17.07
m2
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
16.95
m2
16
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
218.74
m2
17
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
496.29
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
226.07
m2
19
Lát nền gạch ceramic 600x600mm
183.36
m2
20
Ốp chân tường gạch ceramic 600x120mm
5.21
m2
21
SXLD cửa sổ nhôm hệ
16.95
m2
22
SXLD cửa đi nhôm hệ
17.83
m2
23
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa sổ
16.95
m2
24
Lắp đặt thiết bị đồ đạc
4
công
25
Vận chuyển đổ thải
5
công
26
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
2
bộ
27
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
1
bộ
28
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
3
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
7.02
m2
30
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
11.18
m2
31
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
51.6
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường nhà vệ sinh
59.75
m2
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - trần nhà vệ sinh
11.18
m2
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D27mm
0.24
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D42mm
0.08
100m
36
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D90mm
0.04
100m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát phương pháp dán keo, D110mm
0.08
100m
38
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D27mm
11
cái
39
Lắp đặt tê nhựa D27mm
5
cái
40
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D27mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt van khóa, D27mm
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D42mm
3
cái
43
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D42mm
3
cái
44
Lắp đặt check nhựa D42mm
6
cái
45
Lắp đặt côn giảm nhựa D90-42mm
3
cái
46
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D90mm
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt măng xông nhựa D110mm
3
cái
48
Lắp đặt check nhựa D110mm
6
cái
49
Lát nền nhà vệ sinh gạch ceramic chống trơn 300x300mm
11.18
m2
50
Ốp tường nhà vệ sinh gạch ceramic 300x600mm
51.6
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second