Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:29 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and improving roads from provincial road 506D to the junction of village 7, Thuan Minh commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget capital and superior support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
88/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thuận Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 04/11/2024
to
15:00 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
36.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ARC Survey contractor setting up KTKT Thôn Hội Hiền, Xã Tây Hồ, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 Công Ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Còn hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hạn tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt.
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn tấm đan
6.4516
100m2
2
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
1027
1cấu kiện
3
vệ sinh , dọn rác rãnh thoát nước cũ (bên phía trường học)
10
công
4
Đường giao thông
5
Đắp đất mang rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.1642
100m3
6
Luân chuyển đất
8.0955
100m3
7
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
10.3654
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
2.296
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đổ thải - Cấp đất II
4.5659
100m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới L2
1.3657
100m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên L1
1.214
100m3
12
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
24.5203
100m2
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
24.5203
100m2
14
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa hạt trung
3.4917
100tấn
15
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra - Cấp đất II
0.125
1m3
16
Bê tông móng M150 đá 1x2, PCB40
0.125
m3
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
0.125
cái
18
Biển tam giác
1
cái
19
Cột đỡ biển báo
3.5
m
20
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm
19.8
m2
21
Rãnh thoát nước mới
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
92.43
m3
23
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2
138.645
m3
24
Bê tông rãnh nước, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
215.67
m3
25
Ván khuôn tường rãnh
31.837
100m2
26
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
113.5349
m3
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
5.6485
tấn
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK >10mm
14.6039
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second