Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 09:50 09/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the headquarters of Bat Xat District Inspectorate
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Regular expenditure of district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
Số 278/QĐ-TTr
Approval date
08/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Thanh tra huyện Bát Xát, tỉnh Lào Cai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:48 09/11/2024
to
10:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn tổng hợp Trường An Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 018, đường N8, Thị Trấn Bát Xát, Huyện Bát Xát, Tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Hùng Dũng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 136, đường Đàm Quang Trung, tổ 5, phường Duyên Hải, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Xây dựng Minh Phúc E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 029C, ngõ Kim thành, tổ 4, phường Kim Tân, thành phố Lào Cai
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng Hùng Dũng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 136, đường Đàm Quang Trung, tổ 5, phường Duyên Hải, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn; còn hoạt động tốt, kèm theo giấy chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
3
Máy trộn vữa xi măng
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ TRỤ SỞ THANH TRA
2
SƠN LẠI TƯỜNG
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
70.777
m2
4
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
70.777
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
401.067
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
471.844
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
80.068
m2
8
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
80.068
m2
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
453.717
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
533.785
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
227.847
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
227.847
m2
13
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
3.25
100m2
14
Thay rèm cửa
15
Làm rèm cửa chống côn trùng
24
m2
16
Làm lại mái sảnh
17
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.042
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.92
1m2
19
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.042
tấn
20
Kính chịu lực dày 8 ly, màu xanh
6
m2
21
Thép D32
37.86
m
22
Bu lông neo
4
Bộ
23
Lắp dựng mái kính
6
m2
24
Sửa mái, xây tường làm nhà kho
25
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.792
m3
26
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.792
m3
27
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
0.792
m3
28
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô
0.792
m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô
0.792
m3
30
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75
4.873
m3
31
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
45.532
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
45.532
m2
33
Cửa kho
2.88
m2
34
Thay mái chống nóng trên mái
35
Tháo dỡ mái tôn
123.736
m2
36
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0.728
tấn
37
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp đen 90x90
0.021
tấn
38
Lắp đặt cột thép
0.021
tấn
39
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.728
tấn
40
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤12m
0.114
tấn
41
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
0.114
tấn
42
Lợp mái tôn chống nóng
1.237
100m2
43
Tràn tôn
44
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.041
tấn
45
Trần tôn dày 0.35 ly
0.15
100m2
46
Phào trần
12.98
m
47
Thay điện
48
Lắp đặt ghen nhựa 14x24
10
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4 mm2
10
m
50
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Thanh tra huyện Bát Xát, tỉnh Lào Cai as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 243,195,501 VND, in which the total winning value is: 242,761,760 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second