Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 19:10 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road in Cau Hin village, Tan Huong commune, Bac Son district, Lang Son province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Investor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024 and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 22/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
196/qđ-ubnd
Approval date
13/11/2024 19:07
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Hương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:08 13/11/2024
to
08:00 22/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 22/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
22.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAN HOA COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 68, phố Phai Luông 6, khu tái định cư Phai Luông, phường Chi Lăng, phành phố Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Bắc Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thị trấn Bắc Sơn, huyện Bắc Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn;
3 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Mai Anh Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 17, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
5 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Mai Anh Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Tân Phú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 17, Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy lu
1
3
Máy ủi
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Ô tô tưới nước
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông
1
8
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
1
9
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
1
10
Máy hàn điện
1
11
Máy cắt bê tông
1
12
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: NHÁNH 1
2
Đào phá mặt đường BTXM cũ
53
m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
19.6
m3
4
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
196.8
m3
5
Đào vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
11.2
m3
6
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
234.89
m3
7
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
97.6
m3
8
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.97
m3
9
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
123.82
m3
10
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
30.8
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
115.87
m3
12
Vận chuyển đá
53
m3
13
BTXM mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40, dày 18cm
255.2112
m3
14
Bạt dứa chống thấm
1417.84
m2
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, dày 10cm
144.438
m3
16
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
154.09
m2
17
Thi công khe co
319.89
m
18
Thi công khe giãn
32.72
m
19
Cắt khe
352.61
m
20
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn
2
cái
21
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
0.16
1m3
22
Bê tông móng cột, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.16
m3
23
HẠNG MỤC: NHÁNH 2
24
Đào phá mặt đường BTXM cũ
25.4
m3
25
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
71.3
m3
26
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
34
m3
27
Đào vét hữu cơ - Cấp đất II
52.3
m3
28
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất II
2.5
m3
29
Đào rãnh - Cấp đất III
36
m3
30
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
3.73
m3
31
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất III
198.52
m3
32
Đào phá đá cấp IV
1.04
m3
33
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
367.3
m3
34
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.38
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
232.52
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
192
m3
37
Vận chuyển đất tiếp theo - Cấp đất III
192
m3/1km
38
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
127.33
m3
39
Vận chuyển đá
25.4
m3
40
BTXM mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40, dày 18cm
333.7362
m3
41
BTXM bù vênh mặt đường, M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
50.39
m3
42
Bạt dứa chống thấm
1854.09
m2
43
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2 lớp dưới, dày 10cm
128.125
m3
44
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
211.98
m2
45
Thi công khe co
409.54
m
46
Thi công khe giãn
44.74
m
47
Cắt khe
454.28
m
48
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn
1
cái
49
Đào móng cột - Cấp đất III
0.08
1m3
50
Bê tông móng cột, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.08
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second