Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 22:57 25/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and overcome damage caused by storm No. 3 in Bang La ward. Items: Ward People's Committee headquarters, Tieu Bang cultural house, radio system and ward medical station
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Do Son district budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 05/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
130/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2024 22:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bàng La
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:55 25/11/2024
to
15:00 05/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 05/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HOANG DUONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design consulting, estimating Số 191 Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng, Việt Nam - Phường Kênh Dương - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy for design verification and estimation Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
2
Máy cắt, uốn sắt thép ≥ 5KW
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn sắt thép ≥ 5KW
1
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23KW
1
5
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23KW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỤ SỞ ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
77.645
m2
3
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30 (thay mới 50%)
0.968
100m2
4
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.398
100m2
5
TRẠM Y TẾ PHƯỜNG
6
Tháo dỡ cửa vệ sinh tầng 1
10.92
m2
7
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
2
bộ
8
Gia công lắp dụng cửa đi vệ sinh bằng nhôm kính hệ 55, kính an toàn 6,38mm
10.92
m2
9
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
2
bộ
10
Lắp đặt vòi chậu rửa
2
bộ
11
Thông tắc đường ống thoát nước thải khu vệ sinh
1
1 đ/v
12
Thông hút bể phốt
3
m3
13
Tháo dỡ trần phòng truyền thông, hành lang tầng 2
43.542
m2
14
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
43.542
m2
15
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
2
bộ
16
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột, dây 2x1,5 mm2
25
m
17
NHÀ VĂN HÓA TIỂU BÀNG
18
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
67.2
m2
19
Tháo dỡ trần
58.494
m2
20
Tháo dỡ đèn,quạt trần
2
công
21
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2 , chiều cao <= 16 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.336
100m2
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.84
100m2
23
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
58.494
m2
24
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
5
bộ
25
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
26
NHÀ VỆ SINH CỦA NHÀ VĂN HÓA TIỂU BÀNG
27
Nhân công dọn dẹp phế thải, mảnh vỡ do bão
1
công
28
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
1.47
m2
29
Gia công, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm kính hệ 44, kính an toàn 6,38mm
1.47
30
THAY THẾ DÂY TRUYỀN THANH
31
Nhân công thu dây truyền thanh hỏng
15
công
32
Cáp đồng treo. Loại cáp 1x2x2.5
3.525
1 km cáp
33
Xe cẩu chuyên dụng, phục vụ lắp đặt, tháo dỡ dây
5
ca
34
Xe bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải
4
chuyến

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second