Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 13:21 07/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and maintenance of cultural house in Sua Can Ty village, Can Ty commune, Quan Ba ​​district, Ha Giang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business funding for implementing the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority areas, ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
581/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
07/12/2024 09:59
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cán Tỷ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:20 07/12/2024
to
09:00 14/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH một thành viên Quỳnh Thư Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thị Trấn Tam Sơn, Huyện Quản Bạ, Hà Giang, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phong Hà E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Hương Thủy, Huyện Hương Khê, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh
4 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang, Tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Phong Hà Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Hương Thủy, Huyện Hương Khê, Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ VĂN HÓA
2
Tháo dỡ phần điện cũ
1
CT
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m
155.04
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép - xà, dầm, giằng
0.414
tấn
5
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
21.6
m2
6
Tháo dỡ trần
84.68
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
85.64
m2
8
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
246.24
m2
9
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
93.96
m2
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
6.406
m3
11
Vận chuyển bỏ đi (Cả thuê xe bỏ đi)
8.4106
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.72
m3
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
8.4
m2
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
1.2166
100m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.09
100m2
16
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 10x15x25cm - Chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB30
0.5
m3
17
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3612
tấn
18
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3612
tấn
19
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn xốp múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.5504
100m2
20
Nóc + Ốp sườn mái
35.6
m
21
Làm trần bằng tấm tôn LD mầu trắng
110.52
m2
22
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB30
1.624
m3
23
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
1.624
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
111.36
m2
25
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB30
13.68
m2
26
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
47.2
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
39.56
m2
28
Cửa đi, cửa sổ nhôm Việt - Pháp
21.6
m2
29
Phụ kiện cửa đi
5
bộ
30
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
5
bộ
31
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
21.6
m2
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
8.4
1m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
219.36
m2
34
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
112.48
m2
35
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
14.04
m2
36
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 10mm2
30
m
37
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
20
m
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 2,5mm2
35
m
39
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 1mm2
45
m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 0,75mm2
85
m
41
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤27mm
110
m
42
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤50A
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt các automat 1 pha ≤30A
5
cái
44
Băng dính cách điện
5
cuộn
45
Vít + nở các loại
2
kg
46
Tủ điện tổng
1
cái
47
Đế bảng điện lắp nổi
36
cái
48
Lắp đặt công tắc 1 hạt
3
cái
49
Lắp đặt công tắc 2 hạt
5
cái
50
Lắp đặt quạt trần
4
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Lâu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 78 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.35 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 94.66%, Consulting 3.82%, Non-consulting 1.52%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 408,674,951,784 VND, in which the total winning value is: 399,502,595,257 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second