Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:33 11/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of unit 3 - Vu Doai commune kindergarten; Category: 3-story classroom building with 9 classrooms
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
260/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/12/2024 16:26
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ VŨ ĐOÀI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:28 11/12/2024
to
15:30 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
190.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Phúc Thịnh thiết kế phần xây dựng Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 54, ngõ 614, đường Lý Bôn, Phường Kỳ Bá, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Xuân Hướng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 25, đường số 06, khu đô thị Petro Thăng Long, tổ dân phố số 5, Phường Quang Trung, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KỶ NGUYÊN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Phú Khánh, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG KỶ NGUYÊN E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 106, đường Hùng Vương, Phường Phú Khánh, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ky ̃ thuâṭ xây dưṇ g và thương maị An Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results thôn Hưng Sơn, xa ̃ Minh Tân, huyêṇ Đông Hưng, tỉnh Thái Bình
7 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Vũ Thư Design evaluation consultancy and estimate thị trấn Vũ Thư, huyện Vũ Thư, tỉnh Thái Bình
8 DAI AN PHAT THAI BINH FIRE PROTECTION TECHNOLOGY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on designing and estimating the fire prevention and fighting section Số 583 đường Lý Bôn, tổ 21, Phường Kỳ Bá, Thành phố Thái Bình, Tỉnh Thái Bình
9 Phòng Cảnh sát PCCC và CNCH, công an tỉnh Thái Bình Consulting approval of fire prevention and fighting design tp Thái Bình, tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đo toàn đạc (hoặc kinh vĩ + thủy bình)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
4
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80 lít
1
5
Máy hàn điện ≥ 23 Kw
1
6
Đầm bàn
1
7
Đầm dùi
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông
1
9
Máy bơm nước
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt đế nhựa âm tường
469
hộp
2
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 150Ampe
1
cái
3
Lắp đặt các aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 63Ampe
3
cái
4
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 30Ampe
72
cái
5
Thanh cài aptomat tổng 3 pha
4
cái
6
Thanh cài aptomat tổng 1 pha
72
cái
7
Lắp đặt mặt bảng nhựa
169
cái
8
Vỏ tủ điện kích thước 300*200*150
3
cái
9
Vỏ tủ điện âm tường mặt nhựa
12
cái
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.5332
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.418
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8362
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.4807
100m3/1km
14
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
15.189
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.5028
100m2
16
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
24.081
m3
17
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn, Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
8.8816
m3
18
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.5143
100m2
19
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
1.0026
tấn
20
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
241
cấu kiện
21
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
214.7428
m2
22
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
72.7732
m2
23
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.1192
100m3
24
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
3.9723
m3
25
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0794
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.0794
100m3/1km
27
Mua cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn cống buy D40, L=1m
14
cái
28
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính <=400mm
14
đoạn ống
29
Lót Nilông đổ bê tông
131.2
m2
30
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
13.12
m3
31
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.775
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.05
100m2
33
Xây gạch không nung nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
1.55
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
17.5
m2
35
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ
13.75
m2
36
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường <= 14cm
0.55
100m
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
23.595
m3
38
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m
23.595
m3
39
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m
23.595
m3
40
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, đất cấp II
4.056
100m3
41
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
65.25
100m
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 20m, đất cấp II
0.1305
100m3
43
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.3468
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8397
100m3
45
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.8397
100m3/1km
46
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
12.126
m3
47
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
35.028
m3
48
Đổ bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
27.344
m3
49
Băng cản bể nước pvc v250
129
m
50
Đổ bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
21.542
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second