Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 23:18 21/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the old headquarters of the Tax Department of Vinh Phuc province (to arrange it as the headquarters of the Tax Department of Vinh Yen city)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding for administrative management expenses belongs to the 2024 state budget expenditure estimate assigned by the General Department of Taxation
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
18:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
2800/QĐ-CTVPH
Approval date
21/12/2024 23:13
Approval Authority
Cục Thuế tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:16 21/12/2024
to
18:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
51.647.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty one million six hundred forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn và Đầu tư Xây dựng Vinamax. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, Phường Liên Bảo, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Hùng Vương, phường Tích Sơn, TP Vĩnh Yên, tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, phường Đống Đa, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc, Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Thành Anh E-HSDT assessment consulting đường Nguyễn Viết Xuân, phường Đống Đa, TP. Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc, Phường Đống Đa, Thành phố Vĩnh Yên, Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
6 TAM TIN CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TDP Đồng Khâu, phường Tích Sơn, Vĩnh Yên, Vĩnh Phúc

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều (Máy hàn)
1
2
Máy hàn nối ống nhựa: Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ
1
5
Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1
6
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
7
Máy cắt sắt
1
8
Máy phát điện
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông
1
10
Máy trộn vữa
1
11
Máy vận thăng
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ống PVC D110
0.7
100m
2
Ống PVC D90
0.9
100m
3
Ống PVC D60
0.75
100m
4
Ống PVC D42
0.45
100m
5
Phễu thu nước
33
cái
6
Tê nhựa D110/110
28
cái
7
Tê nhựa D90/90
35
cái
8
Tê nhựa D110/60
15
cái
9
Tê nhựa D60/60
21
cái
10
Tê nhựa D60/42
57
cái
11
Cút nhựa D110 (Cút 90+cút 135)
50
cái
12
Cút nhựa D90(Cút 90+cút 135)
65
cái
13
Cút nhựa D60 (Cút 90+cút 135)
72
cái
14
Cút nhựa D34 (Cút 90+cút 135)
71
cái
15
Nắp thông tắc D110
5
cái
16
Nắp thông tắc D90
5
cái
17
Măng xông PVC D110
10
cái
18
Măng xông PVC D90
10
cái
19
Măng xông PVC D60
15
cái
20
Y nhựa PVC D110
20
cái
21
Y nhựa PVC D90
25
cái
22
Tê thu DN: 110-90
10
cái
23
Côn thu DN: 90-60
20
cái
24
Côn thu DN: 60-42
20
cái
25
Tê DN: 42-42
15
cái
26
Bịt PVC D110
30
cái
27
Bịt PVC D90
15
cái
28
Bịt PVC D60
25
cái
29
Bịt PVC D42
25
cái
30
Keo dán
8
kg
31
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng vữa tự chảy
50
Cổ ống
32
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ BẾP ĂN
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
300.126
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
7.2106
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
530.944
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
72.1056
m2
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch khung nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.528
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
127.386
m2
39
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.29
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.2106
m2
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
172.74
m2
42
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.575
m2
43
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.0072
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0127
tấn
45
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2117
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.1617
m3
47
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch kích thước 300x600 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.171
m2
48
Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
3.024
m2
49
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
220.4448
m2
50
Lát nền, sàn gạch 600x600 mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
220.4448
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second