Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 14:17 02/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads in areas 7 and 8 connecting QL2D in Phung Nguyen commune, Lam Thao district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500000546_2501021350
Approval date
02/01/2025 14:10
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Phùng Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:14 02/01/2025
to
08:00 13/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
160.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 11- Ngõ 53- Phố Ngọa Long - Phường Minh Khai - Quận Bắc Từ Liêm - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH AN HUY 668 Consulting on contract performance, testing Khu 10 - Xã Tu Vũ - Huyện Thanh Thuỷ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
3 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 VIET KHOA CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Ngọc Tỉnh - Thị trấn Lâm Thao - Huyện Lâm Thao - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 BINH MINH PHU THO CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu 9 - Phường Nông Trang - Thành phố Việt Trì - Tỉnh Phú Thọ
7 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV ĐỨC TƯỜNG Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Đường 320, phố Long xuyên, Phường Hùng Vương, Thị xã Phú Thọ, Tỉnh Phú Thọ, Việt Nam - Phường Hùng Vương - Thị xã Phú Thọ - Tỉnh Phú Thọ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có cẩu hoặc cần cẩu, sức nâng ≥ 3T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≤ 0,4m3 (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
3
Máy đào, dung tích gầu 0,8m3 ÷ 1,25m3 (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép, trọng lượng 8T ÷ 10T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
5
Máy lu rung, lực rung ≥ 25T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp, trọng lượng ≥ 16T (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
2
7
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
8
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
9
Máy ủi, công suất ≥ 70CV (còn hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu)
1
10
Ô tô tải tự đổ, trọng tải 6T ÷ 10T (có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
4

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHỤC VỤ THI CÔNG
2
DI CHUYỂN ĐIỆN
3
Lắp dựng cột điện
25
cột
4
Đào móng cột, đất cấp III
0.2228
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng cột, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.03
m3
6
Bê tông móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
10.25
m3
7
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn móng cột
0.7
100m2
8
Bê tông chèn móng cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
8
m3
9
Kẹp, hãm, móc khóa
25
bộ
10
Thay mới dây dẫn 0,4kv
291
m
11
DI CHUYỂN NƯỚC
12
Đào móng di chuyển đường ống, đất cấp II
1.23
100m3
13
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
1.2
100m
14
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
9.05
100m
15
Đào móng đường ống, đất cấp II
1.23
100m3
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
1.6
100m
17
Ống nhựa HDPE D25
40
m
18
Lắp đặt măng sông nhựa HDPE, đường kính măng sông 25mm
23
cái
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 150m, đường kính ống 40mm
9.05
100m
20
Thử áp lực đường ống nhựa, đường kính ống 25mm
1.6
100m
21
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
3.62
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn lót móng
0.066
100m2
23
Bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250
125
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn móng
1.003
100m2
25
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 250
5.32
m3
26
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.1216
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.3739
tấn
28
Ván khuốn mũ mố
0.17
100m2
29
Bê tông thanh chống, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.92
m3
30
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.036
tấn
31
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.1222
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn thanh chống
0.096
100m2
33
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.52
m3
34
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 18mm
0.0208
tấn
35
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
0.0484
100m2
36
Bê tông tấm bản thường, đá 1x2, mác 300
5.14
m3
37
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản
1.0313
tấn
38
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm bản
0.14
100m2
39
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm bản
4
cấu kiện
40
Bê tông tấm bản biên, đá 1x2, mác 300
3.77
m3
41
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản
0.5749
tấn
42
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm bản
0.1627
100m2
43
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm bản
2
cấu kiện
44
Bê tông tấm bản vượt, đá 1x2, mác 300
1.81
m3
45
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm bản
0.3666
tấn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng ván khuôn tấm bản
0.0807
100m2
47
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển, lắp đặt tấm bản
14
cấu kiện
48
Bê tông khớp nối, đá 1x2, mác 300
0.11
m3
49
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép, đường kính cốt thép ≤ 10mm
0.0481
tấn
50
Bê tông bảo vệ bản, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.32
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second