Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:40 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing toilets for students and teachers at Quang Hung Secondary School, Quang Hung commune, An Lao district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 17/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500013844_2501101627
Approval date
10/01/2025 16:35
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:38 10/01/2025
to
15:00 17/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 17/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ARCON CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Design advice Số 144 đường Đằng Hải - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 GREEN HOUSE ARCHITECHTURE CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 40 An Đà - Phường Lạch Tray - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 SON THACH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 10/29/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 341 Tôn Đức Thắng - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy hàn
1
5
Máy cắt sắt
1
6
Máy cắt gạch
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
20.9248
m2
3
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
6
bộ
4
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
16
bộ
5
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
22
bộ
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
18.2811
m3
7
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
9.3738
m3
8
Phá dỡ xà dầm, giằng bê tông cốt thép
1.5508
m3
9
Phá dỡ sàn, mái bê tông cốt thép
5.8565
m3
10
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
55.263
m2
11
Đục tẩy nền gạch cũ
95.8025
m2
12
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
50.96
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
89.422
m2
14
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
63.4848
m2
15
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
5.34
m2
16
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
72.1278
m3
17
Hút bể phốt
2
xe
18
SỬA CHỮA
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1366
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.4462
tấn
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông dầm móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.9755
m3
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn dầm móng
0.3015
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0757
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3632
tấn
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.5464
m3
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột
0.2812
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1333
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4982
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông dầm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.2132
m3
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.2335
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0485
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
6.4355
m3
33
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.5331
100m2
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0111
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0427
tấn
36
Đổ bê tông lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.5443
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô,
0.1039
100m2
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
15.2822
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
6.5393
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
130.752
m2
41
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
58.122
m2
42
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
34.8671
m2
43
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
105.5527
m2
44
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.568
m2
45
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
33.12
m
46
Tôn nền cát đen bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.2405
100m3
47
Dải Nilon nền
131.822
m2
48
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
12.9258
m3
49
Láng nền sàn tạo phẳng, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 50,
131.822
m2
50
Lát nền, kích thước gạch LD chống trơn 600x600, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
94.822
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Hưng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.38 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 19,777,465,032 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,720,499,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.29%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second