Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:54 10/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade the headquarters of the Veterans Association of Soc Trang province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for the project of repairing and upgrading the headquarters of the Veterans Association of Soc Trang province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget capital (local budget balance) for the period 2021-2025 and Medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 03/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500007661_2501101646
Approval date
10/01/2025 16:50
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án 1 tỉnh Sóc Trăng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:52 10/01/2025
to
07:30 03/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 03/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Xây dựng Sông Tiền Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK 01-47 đường B, khu dân cư Minh Châu, Phường 7, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Sóc Trăng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 485, đường Lê Duẩn, Phường 9, Thành phố Sóc Trăng, Sóc Trăng
3 BAXUYEN CO LTD. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 242 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng. Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
4 Project Management Unit 1 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 79, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng
5 BAXUYEN CO LTD. E-HSDT assessment consulting số 242 đường Điện Biên Phủ, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng. Tỉnh Sóc Trăng
6 Project Management Unit 1 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 79, đường Nguyễn Chí Thanh, phường 6, thành phố Sóc Trăng, tỉnh Sóc Trăng

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 09:13 20/01/2025 08:00 20/01/2025 07:30 03/02/2025 08:00 20/01/2025 07:30 03/02/2025 To increase the number of bidders submitting bids

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải - Trọng tải ≥ 05 tấn - Có giấy đăng ký phương tiện và giấy kiểm định thiết bị/giấy kiểm tra kỹ thuật an toàn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu - Có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (đối với thiết bị đi thuê)
1
2
Máy thủy bình - Có hóa đơn VAT - Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị/giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm - hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu - Có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (đối với thiết bị đi thuê)
2
3
Máy kinh vĩ/toàn đạc/GPS - Có hóa đơn VAT - Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị/giấy chứng nhận kiểm nghiệm - hiệu chuẩn thiết bị còn hiệu lực ít nhất đến thời điểm đóng thầu - Có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (đối với thiết bị đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: CẢI TẠO NHÀ LÀM VIỆC
2
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.784
m3
3
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.1601
m3
4
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.9224
m3
5
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤10cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0211
m3
6
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
129.16
m2
7
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
72.702
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
129.16
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
129.16
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
72.702
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
72.702
m2
12
Ốp tấm alu (VT+NC)
47.816
m2
13
Làm mới bộ chữ nổi alu + logo(VT+NC)
1
bộ
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0012
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô, ĐK 10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0044
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô
0.0144
100m2
17
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.054
m3
18
Phá dỡ nền tam cấp, có cốt thép
0.264
m3
19
Phá dỡ bạc tam cấp xây gạch
0.288
m3
20
Trải nilong đổ bê tông
0.0264
100m2
21
Bê tông đan tam cấp, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2112
m3
22
Xây bậc gạch thẻ 4x8x18cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.288
m3
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
7.92
m2
24
Phá dỡ lớp vữa lót gạch
7.92
m2
25
Lát gạch bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.89
m2
26
Phá dỡ lớp vữa láng đáy sê nô
73.8
m2
27
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
73.8
m2
28
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
73.8
m2
29
Láng đáy sê nô, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
73.8
m2
30
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
124.5
m2
31
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao ≤16m
76.055
m2
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
2.967
m3
33
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m - cầu phong, li tô
0.8231
m3
34
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m - xà gồ, bán kèo
1.0286
tấn
35
Bu lông D14, L=240 cấp độ bền 8.8
340
cái
36
Gia công cột bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0338
tấn
37
Lắp cột thép các loại
0.0338
tấn
38
Gia công vì kèo, bán kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.303
tấn
39
Gia công vì kèo thép tấm
0.0352
tấn
40
Gia công vì kèo, bán kèo thép hình góc
0.0896
tấn
41
Lắp vì kèo thép
0.4278
tấn
42
Gia công giằng mái thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.2106
tấn
43
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.2106
tấn
44
Cung cấp xà gồ thép C45x100x2,0mm mạ kẽm
0.7829
tấn
45
Cung cấp xà gồ thép C40x80x2,0mm mạ kẽm
0.2923
tấn
46
Gia công xà gồ thép góc
0.1096
tấn
47
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1848
tấn
48
Lợp mái bằng tôn sóng vuông mạ màu dày 4,5dem
3.1302
100m2
49
Cung cấp tôn phẳng mạ màu dày 4,5dem
36.18
m2
50
Gia công khung vách bằng thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.0787
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 83

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second