Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 19:48 17/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing roads in Chieng Moi village, Van Nho commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional source from the provincial budget for the 2024 district budget (Notification No. 6493/TB-STC dated November 4, 2023 of Thanh Hoa Department of Finance).
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500016928_2501162032
Approval date
17/01/2025 19:44
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Văn Nho
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:46 17/01/2025
to
20:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng và Thương Mại Hưng Phát KT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Khà, Xã Kỳ Tân, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
2 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT lô 103, MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Bá Thước, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting lô 103, MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Điền Lý, xã Điền Lư, huyện Bá Thước, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥ 7T Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt, có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đào, dung tích gầu ≥ 0.5 m3 Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép (hoặc lu rung), trọng lượng bản thân ≥ 9 tấn Đặc điểm: hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
2.7317
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
43.4266
100m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường
8.3241
100m3
5
Luân chuyển đất đào sang vị trí đắp - Cấp đất III
9.4062
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất II
2.7317
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất III
34.0204
100m3
8
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
2.7646
100m2
10
Ni long tái sinh
2684.24
m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
483.16
m3
12
Cắt khe co, khe giãn
53.6333
10m
13
CỐNG BẢN
14
Đào đất thi công bằng máy, đất C3
1.691
100m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5637
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất- Cấp đất II
1.054
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
4.42
m3
18
Bê tông móng, sân cống M150
22.28
m3
19
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
12.21
m3
20
Ván khuôn móng, sân cống, thân cống
0.4745
100m2
21
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh M200
23.54
m3
22
Ván khuôn tường đầu, tường cánh, thân cống
1.174
100m2
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà M200, đá 1x2
2.48
m3
24
Cốt thép mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0.0251
tấn
25
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.16
100m2
26
Bê tông tấm bản M250
2.83
m3
27
Cốt thép tấm bản ĐK ≤10mm
0.0697
tấn
28
Cốt thép tấm bản ĐK >10mm
0.1853
tấn
29
Ván khuôn tấm bản
0.1282
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, panen
12
cái
31
Bê tông phủ bản M300 dày 6cm
1.28
m3
32
GIA CỐ HẠ LƯU CỐNG CỌC 10
33
ván khuôn móng chân khay
0.052
100m2
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.8
m3
35
Bê tông chân khay
1
m3
36
Bê tông mái gia cố hạ lưu
1.1
m3
37
ván khuôn mái gia cố
0.011
100m2
38
CỐNG TRÒN D500 NGANG ĐƯỜNG
39
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.0378
100m3
40
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 2,5m - Đường kính ≤600mm
3
1 đoạn ống
41
Nối ống bê tông - Đường kính 500mm
2
mối nối
42
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.096
m3
43
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0043
tấn
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0216
100m2
45
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn
6
1 cấu kiện
46
Đào san đất - Cấp đất III
0.2
100m3
47
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
1
100m2
48
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
100
m2
49
Bốc xếp lên
21
1 cấu kiện
50
Bốc xếp xuống
21
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 34

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second