Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 08:50 17/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Thieu Chau Primary and Secondary School, Tan Chau commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of Thieu Chau Primary and Secondary School, Tan Chau commune, Thieu Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From funding sources for granting land use rights and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 24/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500044637_2502151456
Approval date
17/02/2025 08:47
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tân Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 17/02/2025
to
10:00 24/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 24/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
63.800.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty three million eight hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Dương Linh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 59 đường Dương Hòa 4, Khu phố 5, Thị trấn Thiệu Hóa, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẠI PHÚC LÂM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 10, đường Dốc Ga, phố Tây Sơn 3 - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ ĐẤU THẦU HỒNG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting SN83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam - Xã Hoằng Quý - Huyện Hoằng Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐẠI PHÚC LÂM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 10, đường Dốc Ga, phố Tây Sơn 3 - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 T (Nhà thầu nộp file scan bản gốc hoặc bản chứng thực chứng nhận đăng kiểm hoặc kiểm định còn thời hạn tại thời điểm đóng thầu)
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3 - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - Đang hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg - Đang hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
215.34
1m2
2
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
191.31
m2
3
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
80.43
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
51.736
m2
5
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
132.166
m2
6
Dán giấy BAUMERK dày 4mm. Khò bằng khí ga ở nhiệt độ cao, quét dung dịch sika chống thấm hoặc tương đương
132.166
m2
7
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
80.43
m2
8
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
51.736
m2
9
Chống thấm cổ ống sê nô
9
ống
10
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC Đường kính D90mm
0.648
100m
11
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
18
cái
12
Lắp đặt đai ôm ống
36
cái
13
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác
9
cái
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
9.8059
100m2
15
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ LỚP HỌC 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG
16
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
3.9026
m2
17
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
601.0968
m2
18
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
1734.93
m2
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
734.1408
m2
20
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
81.5712
m2
21
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
45.2803
m3
22
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dày 0,4ly
3.9026
100m2
23
Lợp tấm úp nóc
58.3749
md
24
Lát nền, sàn gạch KT 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
601.0968
m2
25
Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
812.45
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
922.475
m2
27
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
81.5712
m2
28
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1350.95
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1199.69
m2
30
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
183.96
m2
31
Sửa chữa hệ thống cửa phòng học
183.96
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - gỗ
367.92
m2
33
Sơn kết cấu gỗ - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
367.92
m2
34
Lắp dựng cửa vào khuôn
183.96
1m2
35
Đục tẩy bề mặt sàn bê tông
75.0838
m2
36
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
39.972
m2
37
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
115.0558
m2
38
Dán giấy BAUMERK dày 4mm. Khò bằng khí ga ở nhiệt độ cao, quét dung dịch sika chống thấm hoặc tương đương
115.0558
m2
39
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
75.0838
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
39.972
m2
41
Chống thấm cổ ống sê nô
9
ống
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 90mm
0.648
100m
43
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
18
cái
44
Lắp đặt đai ôm ống
36
cái
45
Lắp đặt cầu chắn rác
9
cái
46
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
7.701
100m2
47
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ HIỆU BỘ
48
Phá dỡ nền gạch hiện trạng
119.7112
m2
49
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
240.361
m2
50
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
171.8039
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second