Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:48 06/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the commune axis (section from Km18 to Cau Bieu) An Ninh commune, Tien Hai district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The contractor selection plan of the project: Upgrading and improving the commune axis (section from Km18 to Cau Bieu) An Ninh commune, Tien Hai district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From superior support capital, commune budget capital and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 15/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500076602_2503061740
Approval date
06/03/2025 17:44
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ AN NINH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:46 06/03/2025
to
08:00 15/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 15/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ VÀ ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THÁI HUY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Lô 51 khu tái định cư, tổ 25 - Phường Trần Lãm - Thành phố Thái Bình - Tỉnh Thái Bình
2 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình
4 TIEN CHAU CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 25, ngõ 270, đường Nguyễn Xiển - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG QTT QUỲNH PHỤ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm Mỹ Hồng, thôn Hồng Thịnh - Xã Quỳnh Mỹ - Huyện Quỳnh Phụ - Tỉnh Thái Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3
1
2
Máy lu ≥ 9T
1
3
Máy Ủi ≥ 110CV
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T
1
5
Cẩu tự hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG VÀ CÔNG TRÌNH TRÊN TUYẾN
2
Chặt cây ở địa hình bằng phẳng, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
21
cây
3
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤60cm
21
gốc cây
4
Vận chuyển cây, gốc cây đi đổ thải
2
ca
5
Nạo vét kênh mương bằng máy đào gầu dây 0,4m3, chiều cao đổ đất >3m, đất pha cát từ 15% đến 20%, đất bùn lỏng
10.082
100m³
6
Đào bùn đặc trong mọi điều kiện, bằng thủ công
112.027
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
3.969
100m³
8
Đào nền đường, bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
44.1
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, đất cấp I
15.613
100m³
10
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, đất cấp I
15.613
100m³/km
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
10.83
100m³
12
Đào nền đường, bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
120.339
13
Đào kè tấm bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
5.375
100m³
14
Đào kè, bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
59.727
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤300m, đất cấp II
18.007
100m³
16
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
199.43
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤1000m, phế thải hỗn hợp
1.994
100m³
18
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo, cự ly vận chuyển ≤5km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn, phế thải hỗn hợp
1.994
100m³/km
19
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
29.535
100m³
20
Mua đất về đắp
1531.6
m3
21
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
11.476
100m³
22
Cày xới mặt đường cũ, mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa
38.292
100m²
23
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
38.291
100m²
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
7.265
100m³
25
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch, mặt bằng
27.551
26
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, lớp dưới
3.632
100m³
27
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
44.071
100m²
28
Láng mặt đường nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
50.829
100m²
29
Biển báo tam giác
2
cái
30
Cột biển báo
3.36
md
31
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
cái
32
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3mm
14
33
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng phương pháp cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
0.064
100m²
34
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ lót móng vét rãnh
1.356
100m²
35
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng vét rãnh đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
16.95
36
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.949
100m²
37
Bê tông tấm đón nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2 - đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.865
38
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
1.364
100m²
39
Bê tông móng bó vỉa, bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng ≤250cm đá 2x4, vữa bê tông mác 150
17.732
40
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.646
100m²
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, bê tông bó vỉa - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông đá 1x2, mác 200
34.1
42
Bốc xếp lên cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng thủ công
81.84
tấn
43
Bốc xếp xuống cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng P ≤200kg bằng thủ công
81.84
tấn
44
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng p ≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn, trong phạm vi ≤1km
8.184
10 tấn/km
45
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện ≤100kg
682
cấu kiện
46
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng >250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
32.99
47
Đóng cọc tre, bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc ≤2,5m, đất cấp I
153.75
100m
48
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống chân kè đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 250
62.568
49
Gia công, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn ống chân kè
25.027
100m²
50
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy đúc sẵn, đường kính ≤10mm
0.581
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second