Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:20 10/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Irrigation repair, Khanh Yen Ha commune, Van Ban district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Irrigation repair, Khanh Yen Ha commune, Van Ban district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500075412_2503100852
Approval date
10/03/2025 09:15
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ LIÊM PHÚ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:18 10/03/2025
to
09:00 19/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV đầu tư và xây dựng 57 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 042 đường N7, tổ 25, phường Bắc Cường, TP Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
2 Trung tâm Giám định chất lượng xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
3 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
4 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 538 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
5 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai E-HSDT assessment consulting Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
6 Công ty TNHH MTV tư vấn xây dựng 538 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 067, đường Đặng Trần Côn, phường Cốc Lếu, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai
7 Trung tâm TVGS&QLDA xây dựng tỉnh Lào Cai Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Km3, đại lộ Trần Hưng Đạo, phường Nam Cường, thành phố Lào Cai, tỉnh Lào Cai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy nén khí (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
3
Búa căn khí nén (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1
5
Máy hàn (có tài liệu chứng minh kèm theo)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA ĐẦU MỐI 1- XÃ LIÊM PHÚ
2
Đê quây dẫn dòng thi công
3
Xếp đá đê quây (tận dụng đá đào móng đập)
102.82
m3
4
Phá lớp đê quây dẫn dòng sau khi thi công
71.97
m3
5
Rải bạt xanh mặt đê quây
1.385
100m2
6
Bơm nước hố móng
15
ca
7
Đào móng đập, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất IV
72.22
1m3
8
Xếp đá khan trước đập (tận dụng đá đào móng đập)
3.93
m3
9
Phần xây lắp
10
Bê tông đổ bù thân đập M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.33
m3
11
Bê tông tường bọc đập, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
38.94
m3
12
Ván khuôn tường bọc đập
1.499
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.637
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.265
tấn
15
Tấm đan cánh phai
16
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.19
m3
17
VK tấm đan
0.05
100m2
18
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=18mm
0.104
tấn
19
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
2
1 cấu kiện
20
SỬA CHỮA ĐẦU MỐI 2- XÃ LIÊM PHÚ
21
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.038
100m3
22
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết - Cấp đất III
2.66
1m3
23
Đào móng đập, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất II
12.17
1m3
24
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
5.22
1m3
25
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
9.45
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.88
m3
27
Bê tông móng M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
5.29
m3
28
Bê tông tường M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
6.24
m3
29
Thi công lớp đá tầng lọc đá 2x4cm
0.08
m3
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D48mm
0.015
100m
31
Ván khuôn móng kè
0.088
100m2
32
Ván khuôn tường kè
0.247
100m2
33
SỬA CHỮA TUYẾN KÊNH XÃ LIÊM PHÚ
34
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
173.08
1m3
35
Đào đá chiều dày ≤0,5m - Cấp đá III
70.16
1m3
36
Đắp bờ kênh mương, dung trọng gama ≤1,45T/m3
57.99
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông kênh cũ
6.25
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng kênh M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.17
m3
39
Bê tông kênh M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
35.48
m3
40
Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
3.285
100m2
41
Bê tông giằng kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.22
m3
42
Ván khuôn gỗ giằng kênh
0.067
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.046
tấn
44
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
5.41
m2
45
Bê tông tấm đan M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.92
m3
46
VK tấm đan
0.429
100m2
47
Cốt thép tấm đan D<=18mm
0.678
tấn
48
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, trọng lượng <= 100kg
190
1 cấu kiện
49
SỬA CHỮA ĐẦU MỐI - XÃ KHÁNH YÊN HẠ
50
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.089
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second