Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 15:00 31/03/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Implementing the program of strengthening environmental protection, food safety and rural clean water supply in NTM construction in accordance with the Prime Minister's Decision No. 925/QD-TTg of August 2, 2022. Category: Renovating and upgrading roads, drainage ditches in Trung Doai village, Hoang Yen commune, Hoang Hoa district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Implementing the program of strengthening environmental protection, food safety and rural clean water supply in NTM construction in accordance with the Prime Minister's Decision No. 925/QD-TTg of August 2, 2022. Category: Renovating and upgrading roads, drainage ditches in Trung Doai village, Hoang Yen commune, Hoang Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the central budget capital, the National Program of NTM construction in the period of 2021-2025 is 2,000 million VND, Hoang Yen commune budget and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 08/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500118660_2503310807
Approval date
31/03/2025 14:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoằng Yến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:58 31/03/2025
to
08:00 08/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 08/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng công trình 168 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đội 6, Xã Hoằng Trạch, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Hoằng Hóa Valuation consulting Thị trấn Bút Sơn, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa;
3 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty cổ phần TVĐT và xây dựng Mạnh Dũng E-HSDT assessment consulting 7/8/353 Đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Phường Nam Ngạn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thương mại và đầu tư Minh Khánh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 08/15/601 Đường Hàm Nghi, phường Đông Hương, TP Thanh Hoá, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3/Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Máy hàn các loại ≥23kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6T/Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 10T/Hoạt động tốt
3
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV/Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7 kW/Hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW/Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l/Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Lu bánh thép 8-16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Lu bánh hơi tự hành ≥ 16T/Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa/Hoạt động tốt
1
13
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70 kg/Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Phá dỡ công trình tạm trong phạm vi đường + vận chuyển phế thải
2
ca
3
Đánh cấp + vét HC, ĐCI
6.9835
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
6.9835
100m3
5
Đào nền +khuôn + rãnh - Cấp đất II
5.4189
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
5.4189
100m3
7
Đắp đất hoàn trả rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6153
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
14.4101
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
2.9293
100m3
10
Mua đất để đắp
2602.3094
m3
11
Mặt đường
12
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 14cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
9.7719
100m2
13
Thi công mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 16cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
9.7719
100m2
14
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
9.7719
100m2
15
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
9.7719
100m2
16
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
9.7719
100m2
17
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
1.3915
100tấn
18
Vệ sinh tạm nhám trên mặt đường bê tông cũ
1756.95
m2
19
Bù vênh mặt đường đá 4x6 chèn đá dăm, chiều dày mặt đường 10cm (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
15.17
100m2
20
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
17.5695
100m2
21
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,8kg/m2
17.5695
100m2
22
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
17.5695
100m2
23
Sản xuất + vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
2.5019
100tấn
24
Vận chuyển nhựa đường
1.9907
10 tấn/1km
25
An toàn giao thông
26
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm
37.08
m2
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 6mm
24.3
m2
28
Vỉa hè
29
Bê tông mác 150 đá 1x2 dày 5cm
27.37
m3
30
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
547.4
m2
31
Lát đá đục nhám vát cạnh
547.4
m2
32
Bê tông móng vỉa M200
10.188
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
0.7844
100m2
34
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
101.972
m2
35
Bó vỉa đá
392.2
md
36
Lắp đặt bó vỉa
406
1 cấu kiện
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
14.4288
m3
38
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
10.8216
m3
39
Ván khuôn khóa hè
0.8016
100m2
40
Bê tông đan rãnh, đá 1x2, M200, PC40
5.88
m3
41
Ván khuôn thép đan rãnh
0.5096
100m2
42
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.332
m3
43
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
3.196
m3
44
Ván khuôn
0.3033
100m2
45
Trồng và chăm sóc cây kèn hồng
34
Cây
46
Rãnh B=40 cm
47
Bê tông lót móng M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
36.096
m3
48
Xây thành rãnh thoát nước gạch không nung đặc KT 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
86.328
m3
49
Trát tường rãnh, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
392.4
m2
50
Ván khuôn mũ mố
3.84
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Hoằng Yến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 17,642,806,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 17,626,855,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.09%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second