Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:54 09/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ethnic Minority High School for Ethnic Minority School (Category: Building 06 new rooms in semi -boarding students; 02 Student Management Departments; 01 Warehouse; 01 Ethnic Cultural House)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Ethnic Minority High School for Ethnic Minority School (Category: Building 06 new rooms in semi -boarding students; 02 Student Management Departments; 01 Warehouse; 01 Ethnic Cultural House)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program capital for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas and other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500187039_2505071603
Approval date
07/05/2025 16:08
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lộc Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:15 09/05/2025
to
09:00 19/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Tân Minh LS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29, Lô N12, đường Mạc Thị Bưởi, Khu tái định cư và dân cư Nam thành phố, Xã Mai Pha, Thành phố Lạng Sơn
2 Phòng kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Lộc Bình Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 2 Liên cơ quan, khu Bản Kho, Thị trấn Lộc Bình, huyện Lộc Bình, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhật Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 38/123, Đường Phai Vệ, Phường Vĩnh Trại, TP. Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lộc Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Hòa Bình, Thị trấn Lộc Bình, huyện Lộc Bình, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Nhật Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 38/123, Đường Phai Vệ, Phường Vĩnh Trại, TP. Lạng Sơn, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng huyện Lộc Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Hòa Bình, Thị trấn Lộc Bình, huyện Lộc Bình, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 3T: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê; Phải có đăng kiểm về an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80l: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,4 m3: Phải có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát trụ cột ngoài nhà, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
54.08
m2
2
Trát xà dầm trong nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.7832
m2
3
Trát xà dầm ngoài nhà, vữa XM M75, PCB40
80.939
m2
4
Trát má cửa, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
20.4
m2
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
319.89
m2
6
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
223.569
m2
7
Lát nền, sàn gạch Granit - Tiết diện gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
164.0204
m2
8
Ốp chân tường, viền tường viền trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch 150x600mm
14.19
m2
9
Gia công lan can
0.3243
tấn
10
Sơn tĩnh điện
324.3
kg
11
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
25.212
m2
12
Lắp dựng trần bằng tôn giả vân gỗ
1.7796
100m2
13
Phào trần tôn
166.32
m
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
61.452
m2
15
Láng sê nô dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
34.14
m2
16
Trát sênô thành trong, dày 1,5cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.338
m2
17
Trát sênô thành ngoài, dày 1,5cm vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.08
m2
18
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.08
m
19
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
340.29
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
16.7832
m2
21
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
348.729
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
80.939
m2
23
Mái
24
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
0.9276
tấn
25
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.9276
tấn
26
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ dày 0,4mm
2.3362
100m2
27
Cửa
28
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.3785
tấn
29
Sơn tĩnh điện
378.5
kg
30
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
32.4
m2
31
Sản xuất cửa đi Pano kính 5mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, chưa bao gồm khoá
36.72
m2
32
Khóa cửa đi
12
bộ
33
Sản xuất cửa sổ kính trắng 5mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ, chưa bao gồm khoá
32.4
m2
34
Khóa cửa sổ
15
bộ
35
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
69.12
m2
36
Dàn giáo
37
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
5.0041
100m2
38
Vận chuyển vật liệu lên cao
39
Vận chuyển Cát các loại, than xỉ lên cao
6.8659
m3
40
Vận chuyển Các loại sơn, bột (bột đá, bột bả,..) lên cao
0.1834
tấn
41
Vận chuyển Tấm lợp các loại lên cao
4.8772
100m2
42
Vận chuyển Xi măng lên cao
1.7431
tấn
43
Vận chuyển Gỗ các loại lên cao
4.2996
m3
44
Vận chuyển Cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, sắt thép lên cao
0.9828
tấn
45
Vận chuyển Vật tư và các loại phụ kiện cấp thoát nước, vệ sinh trong nhà lên cao
0.5
tấn
46
Vận chuyển Vật tư và các loại thiết bị điện trong nhà lên cao
0.5
tấn
47
Vận chuyển Vật liệu phụ các loại lên cao
1
tấn
48
Đào đất đặt đường ống
49
Đào mương đặt ống, chiều rộng mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,4m3 - Cấp đất III
0.0666
100m3
50
Đắp cát móng đường ống bằng thủ công
1.632
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Lộc Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 117 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.95 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 1.60%, Construction 96.26%, Consulting 2.14%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 676,779,275,716 VND, in which the total winning value is: 663,391,597,608 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second