Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 17:06 15/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building the source of the village of Phuong Xuan village, Xuan Khang commune, Nhu Thanh district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Building the source of the village of Phuong Xuan village, Xuan Khang commune, Nhu Thanh district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the capital source of the National Target Program on socio -economic development of ethnic minority and mountainous areas
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
11:00 21/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
180 days
Approval ID
E2500200232_2505151657
Approval date
15/05/2025 17:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Xuân Khang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:05 15/05/2025
to
11:00 21/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 21/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
2 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và đấu thầu Hồng Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 83, đường HH06, thôn Hảo Nam, xã Hoằng Quý, huyện Hoằng Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa.
4 TRUONG LOC CONSTRUCTION AND TRADE DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results SN 18/13, ngõ Tân Thảo, phố Tây Sơn 3, Phường Phú Sơn, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá, Việt Nam.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 7 tấn. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng ký, kiểm định còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐƯỜNG TRÀN LIÊN HỢP( TUYẾN CHÍNH)
2
Đào đất đường tạm bằng nhân công
0.58
1m3
3
Đắp đất đường tạm thi công bằng máy, độ chặt K=0,95 ( Đất tận dụng đào nền, đào khuôn, đào rãnh, đánh cấp để đắp)
1.4102
100m3
4
Đắp đất bờ vây thi công bằng đầm cóc Kyc=0,90 ( Đất tận dụng đào nền, đào khuôn, đào rãnh, đánh cấp để đắp)
0.15
100m3
5
Đào đất lắp đặt cống tạm dẫn nước bằng máy
0.2304
100m3
6
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính D600mm
4
1 đoạn ống
7
Đào hoàn trả tự nhiên - Cấp đất III
1.4102
100m3
8
Đào hoàn trả tự nhiên - Cấp đất II
0.15
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
1.4102
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.15
100m3
11
Cẩu tháo dỡ ống cống
4
1 đoạn ống
12
Đào đất hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào - Cấp đất I
4.3424
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất đổ thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly 1km - Cấp đất I
4.3424
100m3
14
Đào rãnh dọc bằng máy, đất C3
0.4306
100m3
15
Đào nền đường + đánh cấp nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp C3
1.4071
100m3
16
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy, đất C3
0.404
100m3
17
Mua đất đắp nền
927.3987
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất
92.7399
10m³/1km
19
Đắp nền đường bằng máy, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0, 95
7.9998
100m3
20
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
1.7242
100m3
21
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.3571
100m2
22
Rải Nilong tái sinh
15.6708
100m2
23
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
320.36
m3
24
Cắt khe mặt đường bê tông
3.4112
100m
25
Matit chèn khe
111.594
kg
26
Gỗ chèn khe
0.0952
m3
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.9659
100m3
28
Đệm đá 4x6 chân khay, sân tràn dày 10cm
24.42
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ chân khay, sân tràn
1.104
100m2
30
Bê tông chân khay, sân tràn đá 1x2 mác 200#
33.57
m3
31
Bê tông gia cố mái taluy M200#, đá 1x2, PCB40
37.01
m3
32
Đắp đất hoàn thiện tràn bằng máy; Kyc=0,95
0.503
100m3
33
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.3975
100m3
34
Ván khuôn thép cọc tiêu
0.1138
100m2
35
Cốt thép cọc tiêu D<=10mm
0.0674
tấn
36
Bê tông cọc tiêu đá 1x2 mác 200#
0.72
m3
37
Sơn cọc tiêu 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
11.38
m2
38
Đào đất thi công cột thủy chí
1.16
1m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột thủy trí
0.0768
100m2
40
Bê tông móng cột thủy trí M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.47
m3
41
Ván khuôn cột thủy trí
0.0432
100m2
42
Cốt thép cọc thủy trí, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0271
tấn
43
Cốt thép cọc thủy trí, ĐK>10mm
0.0083
tấn
44
Bê tông cột thủy trí M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.19
m3
45
Lắp đặt cột thủy trí
2
1cấu kiện
46
Sơn, đánh số cột thủy chí bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.6
m2
47
Đào đất thi công cống bằng máy, đất C2
4.6235
100m3
48
Đệm đá 4x6 dày 10cm
15.42
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ chân khay, móng tường cánh, tường thân, thanh chống ngang cống
1.7762
100m2
50
Bê tông chân khay, móng tường cánh, tường thân, thanh chống, sân lòng cống đá 1x2 mác 200#
91.29
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second