Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:52 26/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintenance and repair of some items of a row of houses A (4 floors), school yard, fence and gate of Nguyen Cong Tru Primary School
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Maintenance and repair of some items of a row of houses A (4 floors), school yard, fence and gate of Nguyen Cong Tru Primary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget - regular expenditure
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 04/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500232951_2505261647
Approval date
26/05/2025 16:49
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Công Trứ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:50 26/05/2025
to
15:00 04/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 04/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 VIET SANG DESIGN CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 32 Lô 11 Xi Măng, Phường Thượng Lý, Quận Hồng Bàng, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 THUAN HUNG TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 19/32/430 Trần Nguyên Hãn, tổ 15, phường Niệm Nghĩa, quận Lê Chân, thành phố Hải Phòng
6 LECHAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT DESIGN AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK31, Khu nhà ở thương mại Lô N/29-15A và N/29-16, Phường Kênh Dương, Quận Lê Chân, Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 TUNG LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy Số 52/346 Tô Hiệu, phường Trần Nguyên Hãn, quận Lê Chân, TP. Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,5KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥ 1,7KW */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 80L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần trong nhà
10.711
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
67.348
m2
3
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
64.201
m2
4
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa đi 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
3.57
m2
5
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa sổ mở quay 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
0.6
m2
6
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa sổ mở lùa 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
2.64
m2
7
HẠNG MỤC: SỬA CHỮA DÃY NHÀ A (4 TẦNG)
8
Tháo dỡ cửa
192.57
m2
9
Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa đơn
380.5
m
10
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt
46.44
m2
11
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
12
bộ
12
Thu dọn bàn ghế phục vụ thi công
10
công
13
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (ngoài nhà)
517.211
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ (trong nhà)
401.14
m2
15
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
756.269
m2
16
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
401.14
m2
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần (ngoài nhà)
411.189
m2
18
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
409.554
m2
19
Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
44.346
m2
20
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
36.765
m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
36.765
m3
22
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
9.438
100m2
23
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.112
100m2
24
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác, bằng gạch đặc không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.196
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
832.369
m2
26
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
401.14
m2
27
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa thả 600x600mm
63.205
m2
28
Chống thấm khò nóng màng bitum
247.929
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
368.72
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch granite chống trơn 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.834
m2
31
Ốp tường, trụ, cột bằng gạch granite 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.466
m2
32
Gia công thép gia cường vách
0.165
tấn
33
Lắp dựng thép gia cường vách
0.165
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
14.83
m2
35
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường ngoài
1349.58
m2
36
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường trong
802.28
m2
37
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - dầm, trần ngoài nhà
411.189
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1760.769
m2
39
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
802.28
m2
40
Gia công, lắp đặt hoa thoáng inox
244.25
kg
41
Sản xuất, lắp đặt vách ngăn vệ sinh Compact dày 12mm (phụ kiện đồng bộ)
21.77
m2
42
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa đi 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
35.64
m2
43
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa đi 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
12.96
m2
44
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa sổ mở quay 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
4.4
m2
45
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa sổ mở hất 1 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
0.75
m2
46
Gia công, lắp đăt cửa sổ mở lùa 2 cánh hệ Việt Pháp (hoặc tương đương), kính an toàn 2 lớp 6.38mm, phụ kiện đồng bộ
117.665
m2
47
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt (Inax AC-504VWN hoặc tương đương)
12
bộ
48
Bơm sika chèn khe
1
gói
49
Bò tôn inox
2.4
m
50
HỆ THỐNG ĐIỆN

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Nguyễn Công Trứ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 66.67%, Consulting 33.33%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,221,706,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,204,165,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.42%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second