Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 18:25 30/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Applying rural residential areas in Bac Hai village, Tan Lien commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Applying rural residential areas in Bac Hai village, Tan Lien commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The source of land use right auction and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 13/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500243453_2505301726
Approval date
30/05/2025 18:21
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN HUYỆN VĨNH BẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:23 30/05/2025
to
15:00 13/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 13/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
32.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty two million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAI NAM CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 17B, khu phố 1/5 - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 SON PHUC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/27/428 Nguyễn Văn Linh - Phường Vĩnh Niệm - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DAI DUONG CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84/81 Đà Nẵng - Phường Lạc Viên - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu hoặc ô tô có gắn cần cẩu
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông >= 7,5kW
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép dùi công suất >= 5kW
1
4
Máy đào >= 0,8m3
1
5
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi công suất >= 1,5kW
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn công suất >= 1,0kW
2
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng >=70kg
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250,0 lít
1
9
Máy hàn xoay chiều công suất >=23kW
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép
1
11
Máy lu rung
1
12
Máy ủi
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN LẤP
2
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.2045
100m3
3
Đào bùn trong mọi điều kiện, bùn đặc
895.32
m3
4
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
35.2903
100m3
5
THOÁT NƯỚC
6
1. Rãnh thoát nước BxH= 0,5x0,7m
7
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
33.48
m3
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.9132
100m2
9
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 200, PCB40
50.23
m3
10
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
73.06
m3
11
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
365.28
m2
12
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
2.4352
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
17.66
m3
14
Tấm đan A
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.9364
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.7705
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
19.28
m3
18
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
276
1 cấu kiện
19
Tấm đan B
20
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.1183
100m2
21
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.7952
tấn
22
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.44
m3
23
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
29
1 cấu kiện
24
2. Hố ga + cửa xả
25
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
1.06
m3
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 200, PCB30
0.604
m3
27
Xây tường thẳng, chiều dày 9,5cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.32
m3
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
16.4
m2
29
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.072
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.522
m3
31
Tấm đan ga + cửa xả
32
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
0.0306
100m2
33
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0905
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.63
m3
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
9
1 cấu kiện
36
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
37
1. NỀN ĐƯỜNG
38
Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
1.2376
100m3
39
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
1.5871
100m3
40
Đắp đất nền đường độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4307
100m3
41
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.6157
100m3
42
Đắp cát công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.9658
100m3
43
2. MẶT ĐƯỜNG
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.9743
100m3
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.7111
100m3
46
Rải lớp nilong chống mất nước
1351.79
m2
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0814
100m2
48
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
270.36
m3
49
Đánh bóng mặt đường
1351.79
m2
50
Cắt khe 1x4 của đường lăn, sân đỗ
27.036
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second