Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:26 31/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Applying rural residential areas in Linh Dong village, Tien Phong commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Applying rural residential areas in Linh Dong village, Tien Phong commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenue from land use rights auctions and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 09/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500243580_2505310950
Approval date
31/05/2025 10:22
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM PHÁT TRIỂN QUỸ ĐẤT VÀ QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN HUYỆN VĨNH BẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:24 31/05/2025
to
16:00 09/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 09/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 28, đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, khu phố Đông Thái, thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo, huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 LE NGUYEN CONSULTANCY INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 156 Khu phố Tân Hoà - Thị trấn Vĩnh Bảo - Huyện Vĩnh Bảo - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 MINH HUONG COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Vân Tra - Phường An Đồng - Quận An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ từ ≥ 5T
1
3
Đầm cóc ≥ 70kg
1
4
Đầm bàn≥1,0Kw
1
5
Đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw
1
6
Máy lu ≥ 9T
1
7
Máy đào≥ 0,4m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
San lấp mặt bằng
2
Đắp đất bờ chắn công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1.0942
100m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
5.1348
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.1348
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.1348
100m3
6
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
41.5896
100m3
7
Xây dựng đường
8
Đóng cọc tre bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào đất cấp II, mật độ 5 cọc/m
18.06
100m
9
Mua phên nứa chắn đất (buộc bằng dây thép 3ly)
541.8
m2
10
Tre cây giằng đầu cọc
180.6
m
11
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1188
100m3
12
Đắp đất lề đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.765
100m3
13
Đất khai thác tại đia phương
187.6725
m3
14
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.2438
100m3
15
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0.9512
100m3
16
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.9512
100m3
17
Rải nilong chống mất nước
634.15
m2
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
126.83
m3
19
Xoa đánh bóng mặt đường xi măng
634.15
m2
20
Thi công khe cO mặt đường bê tông ( tính 5m / đường )
132
m
21
Rãnh thoát nước
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
3.0026
100m3
23
Thi công lớp lót móng trong khung vây, bằng đá dăm
19.5833
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.7171
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
39.1666
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
33.6436
m3
27
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
374.4448
m2
28
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.0009
100m3
29
Khối lượng cát đào rãnh còn lại tận dụng san lấp
200.176
m3
30
Đắp đất bờ chắn công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.416
100m3
31
Đào lấy đất tại chỗ đắp bờ chắn bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp II
0.832
100m3
32
Đào móng cống bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
0.2691
100m3
33
Đóng cọc tre bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
9.72
100m
34
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
0.96
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.048
100m2
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.92
m3
37
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 600mm
6
đoạn ống
38
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.2064
100m3
39
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.9195
m3
40
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.422
100m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.3555
tấn
42
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
197
cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second