Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 15:29 02/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The project of renovating and upgrading some residential roads in Bach Long Vi district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The project of renovating and upgrading some residential roads in Bach Long Vi district
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 11/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500244542_2506021457
Approval date
02/06/2025 15:25
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Huyện Bạch Long Vĩ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:27 02/06/2025
to
16:00 11/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 11/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Water resources engineering consultant center Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 162A Trần Quang Khải, phường Lý Thái Tổ, quận Hoàn Kiếm, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư Nam Việt Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 127-N9 khu đô thị Đằng Hải, Phường Đằng Hải, Quận Hải An, Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu Cầu Đen - Phường Hoa Động - Thành phố Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Phường Hoa Động - Thành phố Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 6 T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥ 5,0 kW
1
3
Máy đào: 0,80 m3~ 1,25m3
1
4
Máy dầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều ≥ 23,0 kW
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành 8,5T~ 10,0 T
1
8
Máy phun nhựa đường ≤ 190 CV
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250,0 lít
1
10
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
11
Máy ủi ≤ 110,0 CV
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≤ 7,0 T
1
13
Ô tô tưới nước ≤ 5,0 m3
1
14
Thiết bị nấu nhựa 500 lít
1
15
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc 01 máy thuỷ bình + 01 máy kinh vỹ)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo cột đèn H<=10,5m bằng thủ công (di chuyển ra bãi tập kết để tận dụng lại, cự ly trung bình 300m)
10
cột
2
Hệ thống điện chiếu sáng mặt đường
3
Lắp đặt tủ điện chiếu sáng
1
1 tủ
4
Mua tủ chiếu sáng
1
1 tủ
5
Rải cáp ngầm CU-XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10mm2
6.16
100m
6
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện - Tiếp địa RC-1
10
bộ
7
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm - Tiếp địa lặp lại RC-2
2
bộ
8
Lắp đặt tiếp địa lặp lại cho lưới điện cáp ngầm - Tiếp địa tủ điện RC-3
1
bộ
9
Đầu cốt đồng M10
20
Cái
10
Đầu cốt đồng M16
80
Cái
11
Đầu cốt đồng M25
8
Cái
12
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
10.8
10 đầu cốt
13
Kéo rải dây chống sét dưới mương đất, loại dây thép D10mm
616
m
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
1.6
m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
29.81
m3
16
Khung móng M16x240x240x525
10
bộ
17
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cho cột điện
10
bộ
18
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE D65/50 luồn cáp điện
6.16
100m
19
Băng cảnh báo cáp ngầm bằng kim loại, khổ rộng b=30cm
6.16
100m
20
Lắp dựng cột đèn bằng máy, cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột <=8m
10
cột
21
Lắp đèn đường
10
bộ
22
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 2- ĐƯỜNG TỪ TRỤ SỞ CÔNG AN ĐẾN ĐỀN
23
Tạo nhám, vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
17.0812
100m2
24
Bù vênh lớp đá dăm nước 4x6 TC, chiều dày trung bình 8cm
6.2554
100m2
25
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
15.9029
100m2
26
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
15.9029
100m2
27
Bó vỉa bê tông
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đổ bù phần rãnh đan ngoài, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.19
m3
29
Cắt khe thi công (3m/1 khe)
0.612
100m
30
Biển báo giao thông
31
Biển tam giác 875mm
8
cái
32
HẠNG MỤC: TUYẾN 1- ĐƯỜNG QUA KHU DÂN CƯ SỐ 3
33
Tạo nhám, vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
23.848
100m2
34
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
32.9998
100m2
35
Thi công mặt đường láng nhựa. Láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 4,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 5,5kg/m2
32.9998
100m2
36
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 0,5 kg/m2
32.9998
100m2
37
HỐ THU NƯỚC MẶT
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
6.22
m3
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 250
4.33
m3
40
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan
0.5418
100m2
41
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường
0.9778
100m2
42
Ghi chắn rác COMPOSITE 860X430 tải trọng 12,5T
42
bộ
43
VỈA HÈ
44
Gạch Terrazzo lát hè (400x400x30)mm (gạch mua mới)
1120.86
m2
45
Vữa xi măng M75 #dày 2cm
1693.22
m2
46
Bê tông xi măng M200# đá 2x4, dày 10cm
112.09
m3
47
Bê tông xi măng M150# đá 2x4, dày 10cm
57.24
m3
48
Nilong lót
11.2086
100m2
49
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
1075
m
50
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x50cm, vữa XM mác 75
117
m

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy Ban Nhân Dân đặc khu Bạch Long Vĩ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.76%, Construction 41.18%, Consulting 23.53%, Non-consulting 23.53%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 53,631,090,085 VND, in which the total winning value is: 51,855,589,085 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.31%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second