Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 16:07 11/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish Phu Van relics, Tien Nong commune, Trieu Son district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish Phu Van relics, Tien Nong commune, Trieu Son district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports, the rest of the commune budget and from other legal mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 20/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500266218_2506111458
Approval date
11/06/2025 16:04
Approval Authority
UBND XÃ TIẾN NÔNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:05 11/06/2025
to
14:30 20/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 20/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TH NAM THÀNH Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 02/43, Cửa Hữu - Phường Tân Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - Phường Ba Đình - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH GIA HUY 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ DỊCH VỤ THƯƠNG MẠI TÂM VIỆT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 45 đường Đinh Công Tráng - Phường Ba Đình - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
2
Máy đầm bàn. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
3
Máy đầm dùi. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
5
Máy đào. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phủ Mẫu
2
Phần móng
3
Phá dỡ Phủ hiện trạng và di dời hiện vật
100
công
4
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
151.5778
1m3
5
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9.577
m3
6
Cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.148
tấn
7
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.144
100m2
8
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0424
tấn
9
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.4419
tấn
10
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.288
100m2
11
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2925
tấn
12
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.9692
tấn
13
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.0576
100m2
14
Bê tông móng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.36
m3
15
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.88
m3
16
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.931
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung đặc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.181
m3
18
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4091
100m3
19
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
0.9911
100m2
20
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.9111
m3
21
Phần thân
22
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1144
tấn
23
Cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.9293
tấn
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.4276
100m2
25
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6929
100m2
26
Bê tông cột, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.9691
m3
27
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.8702
tấn
28
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6111
tấn
29
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.1117
100m2
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.0824
m3
31
Cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm
1.0821
tấn
32
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
1.3309
100m2
33
Bê tông sàn mái, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.3093
m3
34
Phần hoàn thiện
35
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung đặc, vữa XM M75, PCB40
44.559
m3
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
50.73
m
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại đắp vữa
10
hiện vật
38
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
133.0928
m2
39
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
133.0928
m2
40
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
211.1705
m2
41
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
112.0505
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
162.9
m2
43
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
242.1808
m2
44
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
242.1808
m2
45
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
162.9
m2
46
Sơn bờ nóc, bờ chảy
21.3066
m2
47
Sơn giả gỗ màu cánh gián
456.3138
m2
48
Chân đá tảng
16
cái
49
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát Tràng 300x300 (12v/m2)
93.8658
m2
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.8967
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second