Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 10:53 28/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Concrete roads from Nam Choong village, Quang Nguyen commune to Phieng Lang village, Kham commune, Xin Man district
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Concrete roads from Nam Choong village, Quang Nguyen commune to Phieng Lang village, Kham commune, Xin Man district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of social security of sponsors
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 07/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500298118_2506281014
Approval date
28/06/2025 10:45
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân Xã Quảng Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:51 28/06/2025
to
15:00 07/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 07/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NO.9 CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 13, phường Nguyễn Trãi, thành phố hà Giang
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Huyện Xín Mần, tỉnh Hà Giang
3 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn XD268 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 95A, Tổ 01, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
5 Công ty trách nhiệm hữu hạn tư vấn XD268 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 95A, Tổ 01, phường Quang Trung, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây Dưṇ g Minh Hưng Hà Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 412A, đường Lý Thường Kiêṭ, tổ 04, phường Ngoc̣ Hà, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất: 5 kW
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn - công suất: 1,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
1
5
Đầu búa thủy lực/hàm kẹp
1
6
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu: 0,80 m3
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 9 T
1
8
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
9.2713
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
74.2052
100m3
4
Phá đá mặt bằng bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Cấp đá IV
17.9893
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
68.5824
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
9.2713
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
16.6181
100m3
8
Xúc đá bằng máy đào 0,8m3 lên phương tiện vận chuyển (đến vị trí đập để tận dụng)
17.9893
100m3
9
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
10
Thi công móng đá thải dày 12cm
70.0758
100m2
11
Nilong lót
70.0758
100m2
12
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ
7.5696
100m2
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB40
1121.2128
m3
14
RỌ ĐÁ
15
Thi công rọ đá, loại 2x1x1m trên cạn
92
1 rọ
16
Thi công rọ đá, loại 1,5x1x1m trên cạn
92
1 rọ
17
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
2.99
100m2
18
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.346
100m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.667
100m3
20
CỐNG NGANG
21
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
11.76
m3
22
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.9027
100m2
23
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.432
m3
24
Ván khuôn mũ
0.5057
100m2
25
Bê tông tường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công - Chiều dày ≤45cm, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
48.2657
m3
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng >250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
112.4086
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
3.8496
100m2
28
Xếp đá khan không chít mạch mặt bằng
28.4886
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép ĐK ≤10mm
0.6397
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép ĐK >10mm
0.882
tấn
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax >6
22.2053
m3
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.7799
100m3
33
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4179
100m3
34
Cống bi qua đường; ĐK: D=50cm (Mua sẵn + VC + lắp đặt)
12
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second