Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 04: Construction work

Find: 09:52 17/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing classrooms and auxiliary items at Trang An Primary School, Binh Luc commune
Bidding package name
Tender package No 04: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing classrooms and auxiliary items at Trang An Primary School, Binh Luc commune
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Bình Lục, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
09:00 26/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
30 days
Approval ID
2048/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2025 09:43
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Bình Lục
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 17/12/2025
to
09:00 26/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 26/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET NAM V-ARCONS CO.,LTD Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates TDP Mễ Nội, Phường Phủ Lý, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 VIET NAM COMMERCIAL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND EQUIPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Đường Yết Kiêu, Phường Phủ Lý, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Hòa Ngãi, xã Liêm Hà, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 HUNG PHAT 79 CONSULTAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Hòa Ngãi, xã Liêm Hà, tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá, công suất ≥ 1,7kW
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép, công suất ≥ 5kW
1
3
Máy đầm bàn, công suất ≥ 1kW
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay, lực đầm ≥ 70Kg
1
5
Máy đầm dùi , công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
6
Máy hàn điện, công suất ≤ 23kW
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông, công suất ≥ 1,5kW
1
8
Máy trộn vữa, dung tích ≥ 150 lít
1
9
Máy trộn bê tông, dung tích ≥ 250 lít
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trọng hàng ≥ 5 tấn.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.041
tấn
2
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.336
tấn
3
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
1.103
m3
4
Xây móng bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
15.678
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.133
100m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.074
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.195
tấn
8
Bê tông giằng móng đá 1x2 mác 250
2.525
m3
9
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.546
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.092
100m3
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.343
100m3
12
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ, M250, đá 2x4
6.536
m3
13
KHU A - NHÀ VỆ SINH XÂY MỚI - BỂ PHỐT
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, M100, đá 4x6
0.748
m3
15
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.027
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.088
tấn
17
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
0.96
m3
18
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
3.754
m3
19
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.03
100m2
20
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.055
tấn
21
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2 mác 200
0.636
m3
22
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
6
1cấu kiện
23
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
18.954
m2
24
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
18.954
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
3.962
m2
26
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
22.916
m2
27
KHU A - NHÀ VỆ SINH XÂY MỚI - BỂ NƯỚC
28
Đào móng bằng máy đào, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
0.215
100m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.069
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
0.146
100m3
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, M100, đá 4x6
0.849
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.07
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.171
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.093
tấn
35
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
1.952
m3
36
Xây bể chứa bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
3.234
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.035
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.029
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.067
tấn
40
Bê tông giằng đá 1x2 mác 200
0.528
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.058
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.087
tấn
43
Bê tông nắp bể đá 1x2 mác 200
0.502
m3
44
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
20.376
m2
45
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
18.244
m2
46
Trát tường trong dày 1cm, vữa XM M75
18.954
m2
47
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M100
4.68
m2
48
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
23.634
m2
49
KHU A - NHÀ VỆ SINH XÂY MỚI - PHẦN THÔ
50
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.291
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 04: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 04: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second